» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists

by Adam M. Neville, John B. Kennedy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, Adam M., And Kennedy, John B

price: $10.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Textbook Co., Scranton Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiii, 325 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, Adam M.; Kennedy, John B.;

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Textbook Company

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good x Library: -: x lib, no dj, marking on page edges, corners bumped, edges scraped, flep missing, marking on inside of front cover. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, Adam M.

price: $24.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Textbook Co Date Published: 1964

Description: VERY GOOD. Ex library, very minimal cover wear, otherwise as new. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists

by Neville, Adam M., and Kennedy, John B.

price: $100.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Textbook Co., Scranton Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 325 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayne Hooton, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, Adam M., Kennedy, John B.

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: International Textbook Company, Scranton, PA Date Published: 1966

Description: Graphs, Tables, Charts. Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great working copy! Fairly clean and very tight; previous owner's name inscribed in ink (three lines) on ffep; pencil underlining and marginalia throughout; corners bumped; edges rubbed; 325 pp., including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, A.M. And Kennedy, J.B.

price: $8.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: International Textbook Co, Scranton, Pa Date Published: 1964

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, A.M., And J.B. Kennedy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg Binding: HB Publisher: International, Scranton, PA Date Published: 1970

Description: Illustrated. NF/G. Owner name. Jacket frayed, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Adam M. Neville, John B. Kennedy

price: $26.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: INTERTEXT BOOKS Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780700200757 ISBN: 0700200754

Description: Published by Intertext books in 1964. Paperback. Number of pages: 338. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8455225 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists [By] Adam M. Neville..

by Neville, Adam M. Kennedy, John B. Joint Author

price: $119.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: International Textbook Co, Scranton Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 325. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Basic Statistical Methods for Engineers and Scientists

by Neville, Adam M And John B Kennedy

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Intenational Textbook Company, Scranton, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in None jacket. Text Booik. 8vo. Red cloth, black title squares with gilt lettering, very minor rub to extremities, bookplate on inside front cover, owner's name blacked-out on ffep. Illustrated with graphs, charts, tables, etc. Includes footnotes, examples, problems, appendices and index. Binding & hinges tight, contents clean and crisp, no marks, no tears. Good looking copy. 325pp TR5C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Henry Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.