» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rwanda crisis : history of a genocide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Rwanda crisis : history of a genocide

by Gerard Prunier

About this title: Offering an up-to-date historical perspective which should enable readers to fathom how the brutal massacres of 800,000 Rwandese came to pass in 1994, this volume includes a new chapter that brings the analysis up to the end of 1996. Gerard Prunier probes into how the genocidal events in Rwanda were part of a deadly logic - a plan that served ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rwanda Crisis used book

The Rwanda Crisis

by G? Rard Prunier

price: $11.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis used book

The Rwanda Crisis

by G? Rard Prunier

price: $11.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis used book

The Rwanda Crisis

by Prunier, Gérard

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis used book

The Rwanda Crisis

by Prunier, Gérard

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 8-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.14 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide 1959-1994

by Gerard Prunier

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fountain Publishers Ltd. : Kampal Date Published: 1995

Description: Acceptable. Solid reading copy. Creased cover, some soiling and edge wear. Upper corner of text bumped. Brief underlines and notes in text, mild spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis History of a Genocide new book

The Rwanda Crisis History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $35.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: C HURST & CO PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 424 pages. (424 pages) offering an up-to-date historical perspective which should enable readers to fathom how the brutal massacres of 800, 000 rwandese came to pass in 1994, this volume includes a new chapter that brings the analysis up to the end of 1996. bibliography, index edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gérard

price: $37.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Good. 0231104081 Ex-library, with expected library markings. Dustcover protected by clear plastic. Binding is tight & square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $37.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text is in new condition except for a minor nick on the edge of the top of the rear cover. Dust jacket is near pristine but has a minor "buckling" on the rear bottom. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Libraries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Grard Prunier

price: $37.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis new book

The Rwanda Crisis

by Gérard Prunier

price: $46.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, G.

price: $53.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: Like New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide new book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard, and Prunier, Ga(c)Rard, Professor

price: $100.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: Very Good. A little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: Good. / 023110409x Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rwanda Crisis new book

Rwanda Crisis

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $27.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: Offering an up-to-date historical perspective which should enable readers to fathom how the brutal massacres of 800, 000 Rwandese came to pass in 1994, this volume includes a new chapter that brings the analysis up to the end of 1996. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide new book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard, and Prunier, Ga(c)Rard, Professor

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gérard

price: $34.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Good. 0231104081 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide new book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Gerard Prunier

price: $36.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $36.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis new book

The Rwanda Crisis

by Prunier, Gerard

price: $36.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide new book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Prunier, Gerard, and Prunier, Ga(c)Rard, Professor

price: $37.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780231104098 ISBN: 023110409X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

by Gérard Prunier

price: $37.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995-12-14 ISBN-13: 9780231104081 ISBN: 0231104081

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rwanda Crisis new book

Rwanda Crisis

by Gerard Prunier

price: $44.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: C. HURST & CO (PUBLISHERS) LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1850653720. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide used book

The Rwanda Crisis: History of a Genocide

price: $58.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rwanda Crisis new book

Rwanda Crisis

by Gerard Prunier

price: $63.02

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: C. HURST & CO (PUBLISHERS) LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9781850653721 ISBN: 1850653720

Description: New. ISBN10: 1850653720. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.