» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV

by Kim Baker, Sunny Baker

About this title: For the 5 million owners of RVs, this reference shows how to live efficiently, safely, and comfortably on the road--offering invaluable information and terrific tips from two experienced RVer's. Photos and line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker; Sunny Baker

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker; Sunny Baker

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good. 24hr ship! Excellent condition, read once book with minor edge wear. Pages crisp, clean with no markings. Maybe should be listed as 'like new. ' Always courteous and honest service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MadGrad Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker, Sunny Baker

price: $10.69

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim; Baker, Sunny

price: $15.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 390 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim; Baker, Sunny

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Yellow lettering on the red and green spine with a color illustrated cover. The RVer's Bible is the ultimate guide to living and traveling in a recreational vehicle-from purchasing, maintaining, and driving the rig to navigating the emotional pitfalls of life on the road. 390 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker~Sunny Baker

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 16 April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker~Sunny Baker

price: $18.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-01-01

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim / Baker, Sunny

price: $21.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684822679. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV

by Baker, Kim, and Baker, Sunny

price: $23.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker~Sunny Baker

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker; Sunny Baker

price: $3.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-04-16 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Fair. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** *used in acceptable only condition. Cover is VERY worn, not pretty, with customary stamps and stickers, Highlighting present, Being sold on consignment for the library. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim And Sunny Baker

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV

by Baker, Kim, and Baker, Sunny

price: $11.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in excellent condition except for address stamp on first page. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Rv Er's Bible used book

Rv Er's Bible

by Baker & Baker

price: $11.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Like New. FIRESIDE LARGE TRADE SIZE 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim, Baker, Sunny

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rver's Bible new book

Rver's Bible

by Baker

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684822679. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using & Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker & Sunny Baker

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Col. glossy card covers not creased cracked or bent, green, red & pale yellow spine; 390 pgs., index, few b&w photos; clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know about Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your RV

by Baker, Kim, and Baker, Sunny

price: $17.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1997 Fireside, Oversized paperback, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, and Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim, And Baker, Sunny

price: $18.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good, former library with few markings, cover and text are exceptionally clean and bright, tight binding. Very good. The Bakers have written the recreational vehicle guide they wished they could have read themselves ten years ago. They tackle practical concerns such as choosing the best RV, its mechanics, and things to do in it. The authors' experiences underline the importance of the safety tips they sprinkle throughout, along with occasional illustrations and checklists, loading ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know Abou new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know Abou

by Baker, Kim And Baker, Sunny

price: $19.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. For the 5 million owners of RVs, this reference shows how to live efficiently, safely, and comfortably on the road--offering invaluable information and terrific tips from two experienced RVer's. Photos and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know Abou new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know Abou

by Baker, Kim And Baker, Sunny

price: $20.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. For the 5 million owners of RVs, this reference shows how to live efficiently, safely, and comfortably on the road--offering invaluable information and terrific tips from two experienced RVer's. Photos and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Baker, Kim, Baker, Sunny

price: $22.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using, & Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker

price: $24.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using and Enjoying Your Rv used book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using and Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker, Sunny Baker

price: $27.81

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using and Enjoying Your Rv new book

The Rver's Bible: Everything You Need to Know About Choosing, Using and Enjoying Your Rv

by Kim Baker, Sunny Baker

price: $29.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780684822679 ISBN: 0684822679

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.