|
available COPIES
About this title: Presents the Old Testament tale of Ruth who, when her husband died, returned with her mother-in-law to Bethlehem to work in the fields of Boaz.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ruth; from the story told in the book of Ruth
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ruth; : From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud Fuller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Description: Good. B0006AVLDY HARDBACK-GC-Cover has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more
|
|
Ruth: From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud; Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1938
Description: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth with gold titles; no jacket. Front and rear hinge split; usual library markings; some toning to edges of pages; profusely illustrated in color and black and white; unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth. From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1938
Description: Tall octavo, blue cloth (hardcover), approx. 27 pp. Illustrations. Very Good. Spine and covers slightly discolored. Light shelf wear. Corners bumped and scuffed. Light foxing. Inked name and date on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharon A. Micek,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth. From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1958
Description: 1958 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library Bound Red Picture cover No Dj beautiful illustrations story told from the book of Ruth Published MacMillan Company Rstv17 ISBN: B00005WQ92. read more
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1938
Description: John C. Winston; 1st Edition; Good+ with no dust jacket. Extremities worn gilt decorated blue cloth, small water spots. Vibrant color & B&W plates. The Biblical story of Boaz, Naomi & Ruth.; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth; From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Maud Fuller Petersham~Miska Petersham
Binding: Unknown Binding
Description: Good. Hardcover in fair condition, ex-lib, no dj, no underlines. Ships now. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
www.eFundraise,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company 1958
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Ex Library copy; No DJ; Pictoral library binding Boards with wearing, rubbing and surface soiling. Int is good with markings from library use and pages have normal yellowing. Solid but with library use. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Barn,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company 1958
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. This is an ex-library copy. Usual pockets, handstamps, etc. Pictorial cover, no dj. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover ex library book, bumped on corners, stamp on 4th page. read more
|
|
Ruth: From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska Illus & Decs By The Author
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John C. Winston, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1938
Description: Maud and Miska Petersham. Good++ in good- jacket. Book. 8vo. Front interior hinge cracked, page between ffep and t.p. torn out, o/w contents fine, clean and tight. Binding rubbed at corners and spine ends, upper corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket soiled w/ rubbed spots at spine and folds, chipping and 2 tears, archival tape repairs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth, From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud & Miska
Edition: New Printing"
Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher, NY
Date Published: 1938, 1958
Description: Ilust, Color, BW by Authors. Good Ex-Lib Cond. 7x9" DecClothbound np, 28pg? thin Old Testament story. Wife who follows her husbands faith, . for children, ... read more
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud & Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winston, Chicago
Date Published: (1938)
Description: Illus by author. G. Edge wear, library markings & writings. Great illustrations, interior is clean and sound. Spots on binding, back endpaper. Clipped, blue binding, gilt decoration & lettering. read more
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Clean, Tight, Former Library Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Ruth: From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, Il
Date Published: 1938
Description: Good/no DJ. 28 pgs. Tall 8vo. Illustrated in full page, many in color. Book has minor edge and shelf wear, some discoloring on spine and at ends, and covers boards slightly crack at binding. Otherwise, a clean, tight copy. Gold embossed pictorial design and title on front cover. read more
|
|
Ruth From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good condition, 7 1/2 x 9” , blue hardcover with gilt picture and type. Pub: 1938, John C. Winston. Full page illustrations (color and b&w) on every other page. Book is clean and bright, tight and square. Light wear to spine ends and corners. No dustjacket. Gift inscription on front inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Net Inc,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruth, From the Story Told in the Book of Ruth
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Winston c.r. 1938, Chicago
Description: illustrated. No dustjacket Blue with Gild pictorial cloth large 8vo NF hardback. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5848453&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|