Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Presidio Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780891414919ISBN:0891414916
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND BRIGHT. MINOR USE WEAR. SOME SCRATCHES. WEAR TO COVERS. LOOKS FINE.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger Publishers
Date Published: 1972
Description: Used-Very Good. No DJ. Namestamp inside. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Presidio Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780891414919ISBN:0891414916
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 628 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book: Average dust along top edge, spine a little flat; Dust Jacket: White-shows average dust, several small tears; Maps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square, Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. xix, 628 p. illus., maps. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 593-600. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is just slightly rubbed and the edge is a little yellowed. The dustjacket, which originally had a largely white background, has discolored and there is some shelfwear, rubbing and a few snags. An excellent reading copy, obviously not for the collector. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean, pastedown has a half inch tear, boards have a light bump to a fore edge corner; dust jacket has numerous small chips and open tears and there is edge wear. 628 p. illus., maps. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780891414919ISBN:0891414916
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Illustrated softcover, with a handful of highly detailed maps and statistics, 628 pages with extensive index. The book is in good condition with mild edgewear including a crease to the top corner of the front cover and a very light surface stain to its outer right edge, rubbed joints and spine, clean pages with no names or other markings. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Presidio, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780891413929ISBN:0891413928
Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Reprint of 1971 analytical study of Russo-German war as seen from both sides. Appendices, index, fold-out chart. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.