» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Russo German War, 1941-45

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Russo German War, 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

About this title: Col. Seaton's classic study remains the best single-volume work on this crucial theater of World War II.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Russo German War, 1941-45 used book

Russo German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND BRIGHT. MINOR USE WEAR. SOME SCRATCHES. WEAR TO COVERS. LOOKS FINE.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York and Washington D.C. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xix, 628 pp., fold. plate. maps; biblio., index; 25 cm. Good+. Spine slightly cocked/lean. Previous owner's signature/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Russo-German War 1941-45 used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Used-Very Good. No DJ. Namestamp inside. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Russo German War, 1941-45 used book

Russo German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $8.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marc Woods, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

price: $9.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 8/6/1990 ISBN-13: 9780891413929 ISBN: 0891413928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Russo German War 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

price: $9.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KD Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Russo-German War, 1941-45 used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 628 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: brown cloth Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book: Average dust along top edge, spine a little flat; Dust Jacket: White-shows average dust, several small tears; Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45.

by Seaton, Albert

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square, Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearing. xix, 628 p. illus., maps. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Bibliography: p. 593-600. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Russo German War, 1941-45 used book

Russo German War, 1941-45

by Albert Seaton

price: $11.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Presidio Press Date Published: 01 June, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Good. New with remainder mark on fringe. Cover has a small dog ear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dyer and Holt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is just slightly rubbed and the edge is a little yellowed. The dustjacket, which originally had a largely white background, has discolored and there is some shelfwear, rubbing and a few snags. An excellent reading copy, obviously not for the collector. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Russo-German War, 1941-45 used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $13.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Presidio Books, Novato, Calif. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 628pp including index Maps Small indentation on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $14.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780213764784 ISBN: 0213764784

Description: Very Good. 0213764784 In a Good jacket; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, A.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, 1st printing. 628. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, A.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+ in VG DJ. xix, 628. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. Maps, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lettering on spine of jacket faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45.

by Seaton, Albert

price: $15.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean, pastedown has a half inch tear, boards have a light bump to a fore edge corner; dust jacket has numerous small chips and open tears and there is edge wear. 628 p. illus., maps. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War, 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 628 pp., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Russo-German War 1941-45 used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891414919 ISBN: 0891414916

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Illustrated softcover, with a handful of highly detailed maps and statistics, 628 pages with extensive index. The book is in good condition with mild edgewear including a crease to the top corner of the front cover and a very light surface stain to its outer right edge, rubbed joints and spine, clean pages with no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Russo-German War 1941-45

by Seaton, Albert

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio, Novato, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891413929 ISBN: 0891413928

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Reprint of 1971 analytical study of Russo-German war as seen from both sides. Appendices, index, fold-out chart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.