New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Edward Hallett Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Russian Revolutions

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $23.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Like New in g jacket. Hardcover book-never read, in great condition. Dust cover is torn on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Russian Revolution; From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929. ) used book

The Russian Revolution; From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929. )

by Carr, E.H.

price: $35.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: x + 200 pp. Ex-library, much pencil annotation, but still a good copy in black edge-worn boards. isbn 0333233425. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $6.92

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $6.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Good. Black boards w/ red lettering, text and binding clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: bc Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press,, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Very Good in Very good/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, stains, tears or creases., clean, bright, hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, complete dust jacket, no tears. Over 100, 000 satisfied online buyers since 1996! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $13.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $13.20

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Name written on first page. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Russian Revolution-From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $15.89

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: As New in Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" Tall. 191 pgs with several b/w photographs; dust jacket scuffed with damage to upper edges; prior owners name inside front cover page; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution; From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, E. H.

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Black & white plates; 191pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $32.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0029051401 ISBN 13: 9780029051405 Not first printing. bk# 18.0. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, E.H.

price: $34.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NYC Date Published: 1979

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929).

by Carr, E.H.

price: $44.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback

Description: 200pp 1979. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr

by Carr, Edward Hallett (1892-1982)

price: $46.17

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; MacMillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: Description: x, 191 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union--History--Revolution, 1917-1921. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 200. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr

by Carr, Edward Hallett (1892-1982)

price: $46.17

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; MacMillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: Description: x, 191 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union--History--Revolution, 1917-1921. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 200. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr

by Carr, Edward Hallett (1892-1982)

price: $65.41

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; MacMillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: Description: x, 191 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union--History--Revolution, 1917-1921. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin / By Edward Hallett Carr

by Carr, Edward Hallett (1892-1982)

price: $65.41

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; MacMillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: Description: x, 191 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union--History--Revolution, 1917-1921. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29 used book

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29

by Edward Hallett Carr

price: $83.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29 new book

Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $211.08

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29 new book

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin, 1917-29

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $222.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 216 pages. (216 pages) this book is printed on demand. index (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029051405 ISBN: 0029051401

Description: Good in Edge Wear and Tear jacket. Tear on back cover of dj, wear and tear on upper spine, pages clean and tight, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Russian Revolution: From Lenin to Stalin

by Carr, Edward Hallett

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York The Free Press 1979.

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Russian Revolution

by Carr, E. H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Glencoe Date Published: (1979)

Description: VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929) used book

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929)

by Carr Edward Hallett

price: $23.09

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: 200p some unimportant rubbing on spine-otherwise VG [0333233425] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929) used book

The Russian Revolution From Lenin to Stalin (1917-1929)

by Carr Edward Hallett

price: $30.14

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1979 ISBN-13: 9780333233429 ISBN: 0333233425

Description: 200p dw [0333233425] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.