» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Russia: Then and Now

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Russia: Then and Now

by Lerner Geography Department (Editor)

About this title: Discusses the topography, ethnic mixture, history, and current political situation of Russia, the largest republic in the former Soviet Union.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Russia: Then and Now used book

Russia: Then and Now

by Lerner Geography Department (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Russia: Then and Now used book

Russia: Then and Now

by Lerner Geography Department (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former library book. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Lerner Geography Department

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Lerner Geography Department

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Lerner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Unused book in good condition. Slightly shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Good. Ex library book in good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) new book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) new book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Editor-Lerner Geography Department

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) new book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Editor-Lerner Geography Department

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then and Now Ser. ) used book

Russia (Then and Now Ser. )

by Lerner Publications, Department Of Geography Staff (Editor)

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing, First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group, The, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia: Then and Now used book

Russia: Then and Now

by Sexton & Others

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia used book

Russia

by Geography Department

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Then and Now Russia used book

Then and Now Russia

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then and Now) used book

Russia (Then and Now)

by Lerner Geography Department

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Lerner Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Library Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then & Now) used book

Russia (Then & Now)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Russia (Then and Now) used book

Russia (Then and Now)

by Department, Lerner Geography

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780822528050 ISBN: 0822528053

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.