|
Russia: Then and Now
by
Lerner Geography Department (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Russia: Then and Now
by
Lerner Geography Department (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former library book. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Lerner Geography Department
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Lerner Geography Department
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Lerner
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Unused book in good condition. Slightly shelfworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Good. Ex library book in good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Editor-Lerner Geography Department
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Editor-Lerner Geography Department
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then and Now Ser. )
by
Lerner Publications, Department Of Geography Staff (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing, First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group, The, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia: Then and Now
by
Sexton & Others
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia
by
Geography Department
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Then and Now Russia
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then and Now)
by
Lerner Geography Department
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Leather Bound
Publisher: Lerner Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Unknown
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Unknown
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Library Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
|
|
Russia (Then & Now)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
|
|
Russia (Then and Now)
by
Department, Lerner Geography
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group
Date Published: 01/10/1992
ISBN-13: 9780822528050
ISBN: 0822528053
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|