Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780815601418ISBN:0815601417
Description: Very Good. Clean book in very good condition. Previous owner's name inside front cover. 203 pages. Black and white photos, Index. Later printing. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780815601418ISBN:0815601417
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. One very small pen mark found to text. Text otherwise clean and pages intact with some edge wear and minor corner bends. Name inked to inside front cover. Illustrated green cover intact with edgewear, corner bends and light creasing. Ruston (1843-1906) was one of the most famous and pioneering Adirondack Boat builder, building for Nessmuk (George Washington Sears) and man other. The book is a biography his life, boat business, and includes historic plans for many of his ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780815601418ISBN:0815601417
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780815601418ISBN:0815601417
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, no markings. Cover has some wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adirondack Museum/Syracuse University Press, Syracuse NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 203 pages, b&w photographs and drawings, illustrated wrappers. Some fading to edges of covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse]
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 203 p. illus., plans, ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. "Published for the Adirondack Museum of the Adirondack Historical Association. " read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Adirondack Museum/Syracuse, Syracuse, New York
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. C1968. Brown with gold lettering, illustrated, 203 pages. Previous owner's embossed stamp in three places. Minor edge damage to DJ and some surface marks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.