» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

price: $2.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 12/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rushton & His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood With Assistance Of Paul F. Jamieson

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Adirondack Museum, Syracuse University Press, 2nd. trade paperbk. prtg. c.1981 (orig.c.1968), 203pp., photos., drawings, ex-lib. -spine label, pocket remains, stamps, ow VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Adirondack Museum, Syracuse Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $11.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syracuse Univ Pr, Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Very Good. Clean book in very good condition. Previous owner's name inside front cover. 203 pages. Black and white photos, Index. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Good. 0815601417. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. One very small pen mark found to text. Text otherwise clean and pages intact with some edge wear and minor corner bends. Name inked to inside front cover. Illustrated green cover intact with edgewear, corner bends and light creasing. Ruston (1843-1906) was one of the most famous and pioneering Adirondack Boat builder, building for Nessmuk (George Washington Sears) and man other. The book is a biography his life, boat business, and includes historic plans for many of his ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $15.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Syracuse University Press ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Fine. 0815601417. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing new book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.29

you save: $2.66 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Syracuse University Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: VG Condition. 0815601417. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood And Paul F. Jamieson

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback, 1977 Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Adirondack Museum/ Syracuse University Press ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 8VO, 203 Pgs., B/W Photos. Softcover: Clean illustrated front cover. Wonderful vintage photos shown throughout. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood And Jamieson, Paul F.

price: $25.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rushton & His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, A. & Jamieson, P.F.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syr. U, Syracuse Date Published: 1968, lst ed

Description: Ill. w/photo. & draw. pp. 203p + plts. sm.4to cloth. (2) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rushton & His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, A. & Jamieson, P.F.

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968, lst ed

Description: F/VG DJ. 4to cloth, 2 cys. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rushton & His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, A. & Jamieson, P.F.

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968, lst ed

Description: F/VG DJ. 4to cloth, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeinig used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeinig

by Manley, Atwood

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. Square 8vo 0815601417 203 pp. POS on half title page else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing new book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SYRACUSE UNIV PR Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, no markings. Cover has some wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing new book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

price: $17.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing new book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Syracuse University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815601418 ISBN: 0815601417

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adirondack Museum Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. (E353) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood With Paul Jamieson

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adirondack Museum/Syracuse University Press, Syracuse NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 203 pages, b&w photographs and drawings, illustrated wrappers. Some fading to edges of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Manley, Atwood; Jamieson, Paul F..

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, 1968.

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Fine in vg-dust jacket with some wear at edges. Clean & bright. Sailing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rushton and his times in American canoeing.

by Manley, Atwood, and Jamieson, Paul F., and Adirondack Museum

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse] Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 203 p. illus., plans, ports. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans. "Published for the Adirondack Museum of the Adirondack Historical Association. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rushton and His Times in American Canoeing

by Atwood Manley

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Adirondack Museum/Syracuse, Syracuse, New York

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. C1968. Brown with gold lettering, illustrated, 203 pages. Previous owner's embossed stamp in three places. Minor edge damage to DJ and some surface marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.