» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rush to judgment

by Mark. [from old catalog] Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Crest

Description: Good. 100% guaranteed. 100% guaranteed. Good shape with a tight spine, creased spine, creased cover, worn cover, clean pages, yellowing pages, and shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. -7th Printing--J Fair jacket. Fair 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 478 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ mildew at the bottom. The DJ has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair in . jacket. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest t1002 Date Published: 1967

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Many Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover has shelf wear and the jacket has light shelf wear.....Light yellowing to the pages. Slight spine cock.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment By Lane, Mark

by Mark Lane

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publ. Co Date Published: 1975

Description: Like New. Mylar dj cover, book plate on fep, photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. This book has some water damage. the pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good to very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: None PUBLISHER: NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1966) 6th printing DESCRIPTION: Book is an 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" hard cover with gray cloth boards, red and white lettering, red end pages, red page tops, 476 pages CONDITION: Book is good, rubbed at the spine ends and foxing on the fore page edges, DUST JACKET: There is no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: None PUBLISHER: NY, Holt, Rinehart & Winsston, (1966), 5th printing DESCRIPTION: Book is a 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" hard cover with gray cloth over boards, red end pages, red page tops, 478 pages CONDITION: Book is good, page tops fading, foxing at the fore page edges, no other major defects DUST JACKET: Dust jacket is good, tiny tears at the edges back lightly soiled ABOUT THIS BOOK: A Critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F Kennedy, Officer J D ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Lane, Mark., Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1966, c1966, 7th printing, cloth (hard cover), bookplate o/w vg with slightly chipped dj, 478 pp with index, maps & appendices, small 8vo, "A Critique of the Warren Commission's Inquiry into the Murders of President John F. Kennedy, Officer J.D. Tippit and Lee Harvey Oswald" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett

Description: Very Good Plus. First Fawcett printing. 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Everett, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rush to Judgment used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Plus. T1002. Creased to covers, light edgewear; tight square book; clean inside. "Brings new light to the mystery of President Kennedy's murder...Here is the explosive book that has destroyed public faith in the Warren Report and aroused demand for a new investigation. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: U.S. Presidents Inventory No: 054389. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc. Date of Publication: 1967Binding: PaperbackCondition: t1002, $0.75. 4th Printing, June 1967. Clean, tight, unmarked, yellowed pages. Cover with photo of JFK shows fading, chipping and edge wear. "Brings new light to the mystery of President Kennedy's murder. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book, Greenwich CT Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4.5X7. A look into the murder of President Kennedy---Slight browning-==Tightly Bound-==Clean text-==No writing or marks in book-==Corner crease in cover-==392 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcet Crest 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Library of Congress: 66-23886 This is a first Fawcett Crest paperback printing. The book shows minor wear on corners and edges. The cover is creased. The binidng is good. No alien writing inside. The pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Lane, Mark., Thunder's Mouth Press, 1992, c1992, 1st Thunder's Mouth Press edition, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), fine, 478 pp with appendices, maps & index, 8vo, "Dares to reveal what the Warren Report conceals about the assassination of JFK" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975---- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Publications

Description: Very Good. B000E80CQU 3rd Fawcett Crest mass market paperback printing, 1967. LIKE NEW, clean, tight enough to suggest it has never been opened far enough to read, unmarked except years of shelfwear/foxing. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Mark Lane

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rush to Judgment

by Lane, Mark

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcet, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rush to Judgment: A Critique of the Warren Commission's Inquiry Into the Murder of President...

Rush to Judgment: A Critique of the Warren Commission's Inquiry Into the Murder of President...

by Mark Lane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Plausible Denial: Was the CIA Involved in the Assassination of JFK?

Plausible Denial: Was the CIA Involved in the Assassination of JFK?

by Mark Lane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deep Politics and the Death of JFK

Deep Politics and the Death of JFK

by Peter Dale Scott

see all from $6.95!

new only from $13.45!

Oswald's tale : an American mystery

Oswald's tale : an American mystery

by Norman Mailer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.90!

Conspiracy

by Anthony Summers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.89!

Act of Treason: The Role of J. Edgar Hoover in the Assassination of President Kennedy

by Mark North

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!