Rush to judgement : a critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F.Kennedy, Officer J.D.Tippit and Lee Harvey Oswald.
Your search:Books»Rush to judgement : a critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F.Kennedy, Officer J.D.Tippit and Lee Harvey Oswald(51 available copies)
Description: Good. B000E7RXXQ Paperback as pictured, OLDER Used Condition with age discoloration, though book is holding together well for it's age. No writing or Highlighting, some spine creases, sold for content. read more
Description: Very Good. Cloth. Good/Good. Fifth Printing. Book has some wear to edges; some bruising on ends of spine; small pen scribbling on inside front page. DJ has some wear on edges; price clipped; inside flap of back cover creased; three quarter inch closed tear on front corner; some faint marks on back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dust jacket is in rough shape; boards have some edge wear, page yellowing; ''A critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F. Kennedy, Officer J. D. Tippit, and Lee Harvey Oswald. '' Introduction by Professor Hugh Trevor-Roper. read more
Edition: 7th Printing 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Good. 1967 Paperback; Fawcett Crest; no marks or writing within text; previous owner's name and message on title page; slight wear to cover edges; RTB658. read more
Edition: Second Printing, October 1966
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG+/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Blue cloth covers with white letters on spine cover. 478 pages. DJ well worn with tears but complete. Light wear to some extremities. A tight, clean copy. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust wrapper a little rubbed at edges, price clipped. A tightly bound, unmarked copy. 478pp. Dustjacket is now mylar protected. Introduction by Hugh Trevor-Roper. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dustcover shows wear with some bumping and rubbing as do the covers. Edging is beginning to fox. Binding is intact and book is in overall very good condition. read more
Description: Lane, Mark., w/intro by Professor Hugh Trevor-Roper., Holt, Rinehart & Winston, nd (1966), c1966, 6th printing, cloth, vg w/dj, 478 pp, w/index & appendices, 8vo, 'A critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F. Kennedy. read more
Description: 18.00. Owner's name stamped on e. p, Fine cond. in Good clipped DJ. Critique of Warren Commission's inquiry. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Holt (1966) 6th pr, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Acceptable Dust Jacket. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. DJ shows moderate wear. Great service is our promise. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Over Board
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, NY
Description: Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A critique of the Warren Commission inquiry into the murders of President John F. Kennedy, Officer J.D. Tibbit and Lee Harvety Oswald. FINE/ NF w=ith slightest wear to corners of fvlaops of dustjacket. pp. 478. read more
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 478 pages. No publisher, no date. Pirated edition, probably from China or Taiwan. Chinese characters printed on one of the rear endpapers. Green hardcover has some wear and fading. Spine slightly slanted. Crease across last 30 or so pages. Green stain on endpaper with Chinese characters. Erased pencil on rear free endpaper. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Copyright @ 1966 By Mark Lane
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Introduction by Hugh Trevor-Roper, cover in green with silver lettering, slight edge weat, Chinese writing on inside back page, paper tag on back page. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, Greenwich, Conn.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good + Good+ Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy. read more
Binding: 6th prtg
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: F/vg; clipped; dj small tear bottom front. HC, 478p, A critique of the Warren Commission's inquiry into the murders of President John F. Kennedy, Officer J. D. Tippit and Lee Oswald. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.