» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Basic principles of classical ballet : Russian ballet technique

by Agrippina Vaganova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Agrippina Vaganova

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside. Ex-Lib. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Agrippina Vaganova

price: $8.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Black Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Rather good to very good condition, but obviously used. No marking and all pages intact. An excellent reference for the artist or interested beginner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Reprint. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Sticker covering publishers name on title page. Small tear on foredge of front cover. Front cover slightly flared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $10.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black

Description: Good. B0000CIF19 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $10.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black

Description: Good. B0000CIF19 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $10.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc.

Description: Good. B000O84N60 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: 118 illustrations. Good. Pbk. Lt. creases to cv. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2", xiv + 171 pp., Unabridged, unaltered republication of 2nd (1965) edition. Translated by Anatole Chujoy. New to this edition: introduction. To the 4th Russian edition; supplement; sample lesson with musical accompaniment (all in English); & index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Adam & Charles Black Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 139 pages. Red cloth boards, pink dust jacket with black lettering. Jacket shows some wear and discoloration typical of age, but remains in Very Good condition. Binding is tight and strong. Pages show slight foxing, but remain in Very Good condition. Black and white illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1969

Description: NF. TRANSLATED FROM THE RUSSIAN BY ANATOLE CHUJOY.; Drawings; 8vo; 171+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam & Charles Black, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Used book. Text very clean with few marks. Jacket shows a few marks but is generally clean. Hard cover very clean. This practical manual by the eminent Russian teacher is warmly recommended to all students of dancing by the Director of Sadler's Wells as "a comprehensive and unaffected textbook of real value. " 139 pages. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet-Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adam & Charles Black. London Date Published: 1948

Description: Hardback 22x14cm 139pages. good. signs of wear., . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Basic Principles of Classical Ballet: Russian Ballet Technique

by Vaganova, Agrippina

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Although the stars of Russian ballet Anna Pavlova and Tamara Karsavina possessed a national manner of dancing, there was no truly Russian school of dancing until the 1930's. Translated from the Russian by Anatole Chujoy; Incorporating all the material from the Fourth Russian Edition; Including Vaganova's "Sample Lesson With Musical Accompaniment: translated by John Barker. The development of this school was largely due to Mme. Vaganova ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.