Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This definitive guide shows how to avoid getting hurt while running--and what to do if you do. Joe Ellis, advisor to Runner's World, teams up with Runner's World editor Joe Henderson to offer expert advice on the "dirty dozen" most common running injuries, when to self-treat and when not to, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe, And Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe, And Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Fine. 0875962211 Crease on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 14th printing of this soft cover edition. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M.; Joe Henderson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Fine. 0875962211 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Fine. 0875962211 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Fine. 0875962211 12th printing. Near fine. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis; Joe Henderson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
azbooka3 ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis, Joe Henderson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis, Joe Henderson
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. 0875962211 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. 0875962211 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Joe Ellis D.P.M.; Joe Henderson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 1994-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very Good. Clean no markings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-2612Q. read more
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Fine. 0875962211 Trade Paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good to like new condition with very slight shelf wear. No crease in spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Market ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems
by
Ellis, Joe
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875962214
ISBN: 0875962211
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Runners' Repair Manual: A Complete Program for Diagnosing and Treating Your Foot, Leg, and Back Problems
by
Murray F Weisenfeld
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.98!
The Complete Book of Running for Women: Everything You Need to Know about Training, Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Motivation, Racing and Much, Much More
by
Claire Kowalchik (Introduction by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.85!
Hal Higdon's How to Train: The Best Programs, Workouts, and Schedules for Runners of All Ages
by
Hal Higdon
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Complete Book of Running
by
James F Fixx
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.75!
Running and Racing After 35
by
Allan Lawrence, Mark Scheid
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.25!
Save Your Knees
by
James Fox, M.D., Rick McGuire
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.09!