» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis, Joe Henderson

About this title: This definitive guide shows how to avoid getting hurt while running--and what to do if you do. Joe Ellis, advisor to Runner's World, teams up with Runner's World editor Joe Henderson to offer expert advice on the "dirty dozen" most common running injuries, when to self-treat and when not to, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe, And Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe, And Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover from Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe, and Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Fine. 0875962211 Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe; Henderson, Joe

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 14th printing of this soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M.; Joe Henderson

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Fine. 0875962211 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $8.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Fine. 0875962211 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe; Henderson, Joe

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Fine. 0875962211 12th printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis; Joe Henderson

price: $15.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis, Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis, Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. 0875962211 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. 0875962211 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M., Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Joe Ellis D.P.M.; Joe Henderson

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1994-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very Good. Clean no markings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-2612Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by D.P.M., Joe Ellis; Henderson, Joe

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Fine. 0875962211 Trade Paperback. Book, pages and covers are in very good to like new condition with very slight shelf wear. No crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems used book

Running Injury-Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Recover From Dozens of Painful Problems

by Ellis, Joe

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780875962214 ISBN: 0875962211

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.