» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Running Blind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Running Blind

by Lee Child

About this title: Women who once worked for the military and who knew Jack Reacher are dying. How and why these women are in danger completely baffles the elite FBI team working the case. There is only one certainty: there is a new kind of killer out there, one so calm, cautious, and careful that even the brilliant Reacher is left running blind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) used book

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher)

by Lee Child

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 7/17/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $3.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Jack Reacher Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $3.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130973 ISBN: 0515130974

Description: Good. 0515130974 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (a Jack Reacher Mystery) used book

Running Blind (a Jack Reacher Mystery)

by Child, Lee

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130973 ISBN: 0515130974

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used audio book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $4.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Paperback Nova Audio Books ISBN-13: 9781587883071 ISBN: 1587883074

Description: Fine. 1587883074 Great Audio book On Cassette In Original Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: c2000

Description: Very good. Reprint. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child

price: $5.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: New. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child

price: $5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780425206232 ISBN: 0425206238

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover, scratch and chip on rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher)

by Lee Child

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used audio book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child; Reader-Dick Hill

price: $6.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781567403626 ISBN: 156740362X

Description: Good. On 8 cassettes, former library copy with usual markings and sticker, tested and plays well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $6.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130973 ISBN: 0515130974

Description: Very Good. 0515130974 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780425206232 ISBN: 0425206238

Description: Very good. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slightly cocked. 498 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child

price: $7.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206232 ISBN: 0425206238

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher)

by Lee Child

price: $7.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind new book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

list price: $9.99

our price: $7.99

you save: $2.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 498 p. Jack Reacher Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: New. 0515143502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780515143508 ISBN: 0515143502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 498 p. Jack Reacher Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind-Unabridged Audio Book on Tape used audio book

Running Blind-Unabridged Audio Book on Tape

by Child, Lee; Reacher, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on Tape Binding: Audio Cassette Plastic Box Publisher: Brilliance Audio Lib Edn, Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781567407297 ISBN: 1567407293

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Audio Cassette Ex-Library This unabridged audio book on tape has 8 cassette tapes in near fine condition with a library's initials written on some tapes. The plastic case is in very good condition with some stickers on it. This book is read by Dick Hill and lasts about 12 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used audio book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $10.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Nova Audio Books ISBN-13: 9781567409062 ISBN: 1567409067

Description: Fine. 1567409067 Like New Audiobook-Cassette Tapes played once, cases and covers included. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130973 ISBN: 0515130974

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Jack Reacher Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind new audio book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee, and Hill, Dick (Read by)

list price: $16.99

our price: $12.46

you save: $4.53 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423319504 ISBN: 1423319508

Description: New. 5 CDs. Jack Reacher Novels (Audio). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used audio book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audio Book (Audio Cassette) Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781567403626 ISBN: 156740362X

Description: No Dust Jacket/Very Good. Unabridged edition. From a private home. Box clean and intact with some scuffs and wear to edges. Cassettes all present and in excellent condition. Approx. 12 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind new book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206232 ISBN: 0425206238

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Jack Reacher. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) new book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee

price: $13.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425206232 ISBN: 0425206238

Description: New. 0425206238 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Lars, Burlingame, CA

"Number two was a little less exciting than number one. Number three flattened out even more. Now, number four is the weakest so far. Child keeps me reading with his unusual antihero, Jack Reacher, but I'm not interested in Reacher's yearnings for the drifter life as he tries to settle down. I want him to be living the drifter life--and wreaking havoc as he does so. Plus the 'mystery' in this one--the serial killer's identity--was just too easy to figure out. Should I go on?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 19, 2009
By Mike, The United States

"Another supurb mystery by Lee Child. I really like his protagonist, Jack Reacher. The action and suspense are carried throughout, and Child keeps you guessing until the end, although with this book, I'm disappointed that I didn't figure it out: all the clues were there, but I let the author lead me by the nose.

I really recommend this book, as well as other novels in the Reacher series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Sandra, Asheville, NC

"There's nobody I'd rather have with me in a jam---or in this case, on a long plan ride-than Jack Reacher. Lee Child's Jack Reacher novels are always a good, long read. However, this was not among my favorite Reacher books. I like the bad guys to be mean SOBs that Jack can "manage." In this case, the meanies are the FBI, holding Jack against his will and threatening his girlfriend. Not fair."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 12, 2009
By Greg, Lakewood, OH

"...a Jack Reacher novel. I love discovering what I call a good airport read and love it more when it's part of a series. Reacher is a former MP officer who's now a bit of a wanderer and part-time vigilante or crime fighter, depending on point of view. In this novel, he gets roped in by the FBI to help solve a string of murders of women who are connected by sexual abuse complaints dating back to their days in the Army. Evidence is sparse - the ME can't even determine cause of death. Reacher, of course, solves it in this page turner. Other books I've read by Child are Enemy and Bad Luck which are equally compelling."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Running Blind by Lee Child

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
18 of 21 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Echo Burning

Echo Burning

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.52!

Die Trying

Die Trying

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.71!

Without Fail

Without Fail

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.45!

Killing Floor

Killing Floor

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.49!

Persuader

Persuader

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!