» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Pathology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar

About this title: Designed for medical and allied health students, this fully revised edition of the human pathology textbook offers a balanced and accurate picture of the central body of knowledge of human pathology, with a strong clinicopathologic orientation. Wherever possible, the impact of molecular pathology on the practice of medicine is highlighted. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Stanley L. Robbins, Ramzi Cotran

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 4/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $6.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Good. Good condition Some underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Pathology Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Kumar, Vinay Et Al

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Large quarto, hardcover, near fine in lavendar pictorial boards. 775 pp. including index. This science is still current and discusses cell injury, death and adaptation; acute and chronic inflammation, cell regeneration, fibrosis and wound healing, hemodynamic disorders, immune system disorders, neoplasia, genetic diseases, environmental diseases, general pathology of infectious diseases and 14 chapters on specific diseases of organ systems genital, endocrine, musculoskeletal, pancreas, skin etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Cotran, Ramzi S.; Robbins, Stanley

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Name written on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Pathology, 5th Edition

by Kumar, Vinay., Ramzi S. Cotran & Stanley L. Robbins

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Kumar, Vinay; Ramzi S. Cotran & Stanley L. Robbins., pub. by W. B. Saunders Co., nd (1992), c1992, 5th Edition 5th printing, boards, fine (no dj), 772 pp w/index, B & W photographic & other illus., 4to, "How different is this edition from the previous one..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Pathology, 6th used book

Basic Pathology, 6th

by Kumar, Vinay

price: $46.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has very light corner scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Robbins Basic Pathology 7th Edition used book

Robbins Basic Pathology 7th Edition

by Kumar, Vinay; Cotran, Ramzi, S.; Robbins, Stanley L.

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721692746 ISBN: 0721692745

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated boards. Previous owner's name free endpaper. Some highlighting. 873 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Robbins Basic Pathology: 7th Edition used book

Robbins Basic Pathology: 7th Edition

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi S. Cotran & Stanley L. Robbins

price: $168.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Laminated Hardcover Publisher: Saunders, Phiadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721692746 ISBN: 0721692745

Description: James A. Perkins. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight rubbing, inside front cover scuffed o/w no faults. NB: extra postage required for overseas shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Pathology

by Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology (6th Ed) (Hardcover) used book

Basic Pathology (6th Ed) (Hardcover)

by Ramzi S. Cotran (Author), Stanley L. Robbins (Author), Vinay Kumar (Editor)

price: $2.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Very Good. Book Name written on inside cover; very mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Bachus, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran, Stanley L. Robbins

price: $3.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Ramzi S. Cotran; Stanley L. Robbins; Editor-Vinay Kumar

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed) used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th Ed)

by Cotran, Ramzi S.; Robbins, Stanley L.

price: $9.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: VG. Good condition. Minimal writing. Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th ed) (Hardcover) By Kumar, Vinay; Cotran, Ramzi S.; Robbins, Stanley L. Book Description The pathology knowledge you need, the way you need it, from the name you can trust Product Details Hardcover: 775 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 6th edition (June 15, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 978-0721651224 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition used book

Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition

by Ramzi S. Cotran & Stanley L. Robbins; Vinay Kumar

price: $12.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780721651224 ISBN: 0721651224

Description: Good. Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded. Edges/covers may show dirt and could have small tear or fraying. Book may show some warping and may have highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Pathology

by Stanley L. Robbins, Marcia Angell, Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 0721637329. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Basic Pathology

by Stanley L. Robbins, Marcia Angell, Vinay Kumar, Ramzi Cotran

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780721637327 ISBN: 0721637329

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 0721637329. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Ao, Manila, D9, Philippines

"Comprehensive and very illustrative textbook, helpful in identifying slides in pathology class but a must if you want to understand surgical pathology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2008
By Rie, Padang, Indonesia

"hmm..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.