About this title: Designed for medical and allied health students, this fully revised edition of the human pathology textbook offers a balanced and accurate picture of the central body of knowledge of human pathology, with a strong clinicopathologic orientation. Wherever possible, the impact of molecular pathology on the practice of medicine is highlighted. The ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1997
ISBN-13:9780721651224ISBN:0721651224
Description: Large quarto, hardcover, near fine in lavendar pictorial boards. 775 pp. including index. This science is still current and discusses cell injury, death and adaptation; acute and chronic inflammation, cell regeneration, fibrosis and wound healing, hemodynamic disorders, immune system disorders, neoplasia, genetic diseases, environmental diseases, general pathology of infectious diseases and 14 chapters on specific diseases of organ systems genital, endocrine, musculoskeletal, pancreas, skin etc. read more
Description: Kumar, Vinay; Ramzi S. Cotran & Stanley L. Robbins., pub. by W. B. Saunders Co., nd (1992), c1992, 5th Edition 5th printing, boards, fine (no dj), 772 pp w/index, B & W photographic & other illus., 4to, "How different is this edition from the previous one..." read more
Description: James A. Perkins. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slight rubbing, inside front cover scuffed o/w no faults. NB: extra postage required for overseas shipping. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780721651224ISBN:0721651224
Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more
Description: VG. Good condition. Minimal writing. Basic Pathology, Sixth Edition (6th ed) (Hardcover) By Kumar, Vinay; Cotran, Ramzi S.; Robbins, Stanley L. Book Description The pathology knowledge you need, the way you need it, from the name you can trust Product Details Hardcover: 775 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 6th edition (June 15, 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 978-0721651224 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1997-06-15
ISBN-13:9780721651224ISBN:0721651224
Description: Good. Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded. Edges/covers may show dirt and could have small tear or fraying. Book may show some warping and may have highlighting/writing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780721637327ISBN:0721637329
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 0721637329. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780721637327ISBN:0721637329
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 0721637329. read more
"Comprehensive and very illustrative textbook, helpful in identifying slides in pathology class but a must if you want to understand surgical pathology."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.