» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $13.27

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fount Paperbacks, London, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Book Very Good + 7" Tall. 282 pages. Vertical crease to back cover which is shadowed into last few pages of book which are publishers' adverts o/w covers very clean. Page-edges/margins lightly browned o/w contents very clean & tidy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $14.22

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite Peter P.

price: $14.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6" x 9" Tall. 256 Pages. Neat previous owner's inscription on first inside blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $15.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fount Paperbacks, Glasgow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Very Good. 282pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hrdback in VG dust jacket. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. First edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1975

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text) in dj. Chronicles & interprets the years 1965-1975 of the Roman Catholic Church. 256pp. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Good. 0002116480 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 1561. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: 01 December, 1975. Collins. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $13.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Good. Clean tight text, light tan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tim tasker-brown, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $13.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0006246850. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $23.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: 1975. Collins. First. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine. Dj-VG edgewear. 5.5x8.5. 256pp. Jacket illus by Papas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins, London England Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0002116480 Harback Hardback. Price clipped to D/J. The Roman Catholic Church has been 'news' ever since the election of Pope John, who personality suddenly made it relevant. The interest has not flagged with the debate that has been ranging within it evern since the end of the Second Vatican Council which he called. Many books have been written about that debate. Nove has achieved the range and penetration of The Runaway Church. The author has been ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Runaway Church

by Peter. Hebblethwaite

price: $37.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, 1975. 1st UK edition Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Good condition, no marks; ships immediately! No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter:

price: $16.63

Ships from ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Collins; 1975 Date Published: 1975

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition; 8vo; 256pp including index. Original black cloth. Convent stamp. Very Good in near Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craobh Rua Books, ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Ex-Library Published by Collins in 1975. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8520076 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FONTANA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Published by FONTANA in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7832092 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $18.20

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Very Good. A VG+, Collectible 1st Edition Copy; VG+/G; 1st Edition; Cover, some light staining; DW-unclipped; Inside-Pages are clean & bright; previous owners name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Runaway Church

by Peter Hebblethwaite

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FONTANA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006246855 ISBN: 0006246850

Description: Published by Fontana in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 282. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Roll to spine. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Runaway Church

by Hebblethwaite, Peter

price: $19.94

Ships from ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780002116480 ISBN: 0002116480

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo; 256pp. Black cloth. Fine in Near Fine dustwrapper. F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craobh Rua Books, ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.