New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Runaway Bunny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

About this title: First published in 1942, this classic has been enjoyed by generations. Hurd has redrawn some of his original pictures for this new edition of the comforting story of a bunny's imaginary game of hide-and-seek and the lovingly steadfast mother who finds him every time. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1942-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060207663 ISBN: 0060207663

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Good. 0064430189 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Good. Edges of book worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: 1977. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: 1942. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Fine. 0064430189 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Fine. 0061074292 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Hurd, Clement. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf weear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Fair. Cover shows wear along edges. Book still in good reading shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Brown, Margaret Wise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Very Good. 0061074292 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1942-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780060207656 ISBN: 0060207655

Description: Good. No dust cover; binding worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown~Clement Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 0046594003959

Description: Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780064430180 ISBN: 0064430189

Description: Very Good. -First HarperTrophy Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Runaway Bunny used book

The Runaway Bunny

by Margaret Wise Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780061074295 ISBN: 0061074292

Description: Good. STICKER ON FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOO