|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First published in 1942, this classic has been enjoyed by generations. Hurd has redrawn some of his original pictures for this new edition of the comforting story of a bunny's imaginary game of hide-and-seek and the lovingly steadfast mother who finds him every time. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Runaway Bunny
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise, And Hurd, Clement
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1942-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060207663
ISBN: 0060207663
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Good. 0064430189 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991-02-27
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Good. Edges of book worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: 1977. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060207656
ISBN: 0060207655
Description: 1942. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; softcover. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Fine. 0064430189 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: HarperFestival
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Fine. 0061074292 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Hurd, Clement. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf weear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991-02-27
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Fair. Cover shows wear along edges. Book still in good reading shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: HarperFestival
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Very Good. 0061074292 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Clement Hurd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1942-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780060207656
ISBN: 0060207655
Description: Good. No dust cover; binding worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown~Clement Hurd
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
ISBN-13: 0046594003959
Description: Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780064430180
ISBN: 0064430189
Description: Very Good. -First HarperTrophy Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Runaway Bunny
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Board book
Publisher: HarperFestival
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780061074295
ISBN: 0061074292
Description: Good. STICKER ON FRONT COVER. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOO | | | | |