» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Joe Henderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe, and Run, Farther (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster (Isbn: 0020282400)

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: VG / binding Tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Light wear to edges and folded areas. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anderson World ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Fun Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mountain View, Ca. : World Pub. 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good. 1984-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $2.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anderson Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: /Wraps. Scuffs to cover... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: World Publishing, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The runner's first comprehensive sourcebook on racing. Contents are clean and securely bound in lightly rubbed wrappers with one small crease on back wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Joe Henderson

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Good+ 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anderson World ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. 0890371628 Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anderson World ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. 0890371628 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther, Run Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780020282402 ISBN: 0020282400

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Writting on upper corner of title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Run Farther Faster

by Henderson, Joe

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anderson World Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780890371626 ISBN: 0890371628

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Run Farther Faster by Henderson, Joe. Anderson World, 1979. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.