Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Run Farther, Run Faster
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe, and Run, Farther (Photographer)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther, Run Faster (Isbn: 0020282400)
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: VG / binding Tight, text clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984-02
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Light wear to edges and folded areas. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anderson World
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Run Farther, Fun Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mountain View, Ca. : World Pub. 1979
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good. 1984-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Run Farther Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anderson Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: /Wraps. Scuffs to cover... read more
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Pictorial Wraps
Publisher: World Publishing, Mountain View, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The runner's first comprehensive sourcebook on racing. Contents are clean and securely bound in lightly rubbed wrappers with one small crease on back wrapper. read more
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Joe Henderson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Good+ 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 227 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anderson World
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. 0890371628 Very nice book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anderson World
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. 0890371628 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther, Run Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780020282402
ISBN: 0020282400
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Writting on upper corner of title page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Upstate Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Run Farther Faster
by
Henderson, Joe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anderson World
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780890371626
ISBN: 0890371628
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Run Farther Faster by Henderson, Joe. Anderson World, 1979. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Assets ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.