New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology

by Arthur C Guyton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1/15/1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Very Good. 0721639933 Soft cover book that has light highlighting on just a couple of the pages in the book. Nice user copy with little wear to cover. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Acceptable. 2nd Edition: Minor water damage; Heavy shelf-wear Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Fair. Minor edgewear. 4 inch tear to front cover. Pages have highlighting and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Basic Neuroscience

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $17.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: Like New. Like New Soft Cover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $24.66

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Cover has very minimal wear with slight edge bumps and scuffing. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C; Hall, John E.

price: $53.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: W B Saunders Co,, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Like New. Text is clean; mark on back of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Very Good. 2nd. 1991 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Neuroscience

by Arthur C Guyton

price: $3.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Neuroscience

by Guyton, Arthur C.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: Very good. Paperback is in very good condition (clean & tight) with slight shelfwear/edgewear. Copyright: 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Very Good. Softcover, oversized, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight, 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $21.12

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd (January 15, 1991) Binding: Paperback Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Acceptable. 0721639933. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience: Anatomy & Physiology

by Guyton, Arthur C

price: $32.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SMOKE FREE HOME. VERY CLEAN, NO WRITING. VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Caroline's, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $51.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Neuroscience

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $78.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Neuroscience

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780721620619 ISBN: 0721620612

Description: Fair. 0721620612. Minor Water Damage. Slight wear to cover, edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology used book

Basic Neuroscience, Anatomy and Physiology

by Arthur C. Guyton

price: $26.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721639932 ISBN: 0721639933

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0721639933 ISBN 13: 9780721639932 bk# 24.0. e65. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.