» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Very Good. 1883084032 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Levy, Pamela R. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy, no dust jacket. picture boards. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John Michael

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Books, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Pamela R. Levy illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 2nd edition; pictorial binding; DJ has light wear/soil; binding is clean & shiny; front endpaper creased; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John Michael [Illustrated By Pamela R. Levy]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Books [Durgan Michaels Publishing] [1993], Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. "Road Toads are extremely loveable creatures who live to be vbery old and very healthy because they follow certain rules...This book ingeniously teaches your child life-saving principles and is designed so your chld will remember these principles". Glossy pictorial boards [about 6.75" x 8.5"], unpaginated [24 total pages not counting the endpapers], color illustrated. Near Fine copy in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper with some [mostly light] ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Books, Boston Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Pamela R. Levy. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing. Very slightly bumped on the spine head. An apparently unread copy. The DJ is similarly bumped. The front flap is creased. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rules of the Road Toads

by Williams, John M.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: New. 1883084032 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $49.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rules of the Road Toads

by John M. Williams

price: $52.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wonder Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781883084035 ISBN: 1883084032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.