New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312695853 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: 1999. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: VG. 437pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0312695853. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Good. 0312241429 Good condition, minor wear. Well read, but still in good condition. Bumped corners. Wear on edges. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook new book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $13.63

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: New. 0312241429 New and unused with slight shelf-wear. Spiral-bound. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook

by Hacker, Diana

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 4th edition. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. spine labels; library stamps; library markings; book pocket; barcode inside front cover. xxxii, 555 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Hinger, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook;

by Hacker, Diana;

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: ISBN: 0312695853; Softcover/light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312695859 ISBN: 0312695853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook used book

Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook

by Diana Hacker

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312241421 ISBN: 0312241429

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: