|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0312695853 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: 1999. Spiral Bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; . read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0312695853 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: VG. 437pp; clean + tight; ISBN: 0312695853. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Bedford Books
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Good. 0312241429 Good condition, minor wear. Well read, but still in good condition. Bumped corners. Wear on edges. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Bedford Books
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: New. 0312241429 New and unused with slight shelf-wear. Spiral-bound. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: A Brief Handbook
by
Hacker, Diana
Edition: 4th edition.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Bedford Books, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. spine labels; library stamps; library markings; book pocket; barcode inside front cover. xxxii, 555 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Hinger,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Fair. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook;
by
Hacker, Diana;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1985
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: ISBN: 0312695853; Softcover/light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312695859
ISBN: 0312695853
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rules for Writers: a Brief Handbook
by
Diana Hacker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312241421
ISBN: 0312241429
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
| | |