» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rules & Tools for Leaders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: From hiring, firing and promoting to responding to major corporate crises, from day-to-day encounters to long-range strategic planning, Perry covers virtually every aspect of leadership and provides the means to get the job done-and done well.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $2.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Good. 0399527869 AUTOGRAPHED COPY! "To Ron..." Back slightly scuffed. Binding Square and Tight. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frog Dog Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 7/2/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Very Good. 0399527869 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A26. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules and Tools for Leaders used book

Rules and Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $6.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399527340 ISBN: 0399527346

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing

by Major General Perry M. Smith, Ph.D., United States Air Force (Retired)

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Good/Very Good. 0399527869 B+, light shelf wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, slightly darkened, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules and Tools for Leaders (Revised) new book

Rules and Tools for Leaders (Revised)

by Smith, Perry M, Maj., and Smith, Major General Perry M

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399527869. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders [Paperback] used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders [Paperback]

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $4.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $4.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $7.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. 0399527869 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $8.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2002 Perigee Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Cvr Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399527869. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rules+Tools for Leaders-Revised+Updated used book

Rules+Tools for Leaders-Revised+Updated

by Smith

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $12.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Good. 0399527869 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rules and Tools for Leaders (Revised) new book

Rules and Tools for Leaders (Revised)

by Smith, Perry M. And Smith, Major General

price: $12.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PERIGEE BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. From hiring, firing and promoting to responding to major corporate crises, from day-to-day encounters to long-range strategic planning, Perry covers virtually every aspect of leadership and provides the means to get the job done-and done well. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing, Perry M. Smith new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing, Perry M. Smith

price: $13.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders new book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rules and Tools for Leaders new book

Rules and Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $17.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527340 ISBN: 0399527346

Description: New. 0399527346 New-Great shape, clean white pages and no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Great shape, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rules and Tools for Leaders used book

Rules and Tools for Leaders

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $26.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527340 ISBN: 0399527346

Description: Good. 0399527346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rules & Tools for Leaders used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders

by Perry M. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing used book

Rules & Tools for Leaders: a Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing

by Smith, Perry M.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527869 ISBN: 0399527869

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.