» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rugs and wall hangings

by Maggie Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $3.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684165066 ISBN: 0684165066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $3.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684165066 ISBN: 0684165066

Description: VG. Over-sized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is only good. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. 12 new needlepoint patterns. Nice Tight Clean copy! Front blank page clipped. 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $7.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Used: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good In Very Good Dust Jacket. Birthday Greeting Penned On Inside On Fep. Dj-Slight Shelf Rubbing. Xiii, 161 P. [8] Leaves Of Plates: Ill.; 31 Cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Continues The Author'S Chinese Rugs Designed For Needlepoint. Bibliography: P. 161. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Photographs by R Lans Christensen. Yes jacket. Large 4to, 12 " tall. Book Near Fine/DJ Very Good-(now in protective mylar sleeve. ) One page has 4 handwritten stitch notations, one page has small edgetear; otherwise book clean, bright, tight. DJ price-clipped, spine panel has tear at the bottom & wear at the top. Decorated grey cloth, 161 pages, graph-patterns throughout, 15 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1976. ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Quarto, 12 1/4", 161 pages, beige cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear and rubbing to the fabric at the fore corners; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white, with the previous owner's name on the front endpaper. In a very good, slightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF/NF(p/c, 1/3" x 1/2" smudge-rear, spine ends + top edge creased) Lg. 4to. 161pp. Dec. Covers, Bib, Color & B+W Photos By R. Lans Christensen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Art. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Twelve new needlepoint designs in the Chinese style for which Maggie Lane has become famous. Seven are for rugs and five for wall hangings. This book is in very good condition. There is a name and year written at the top of the first page. The dust jacket is also in very good condition and is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Book and dust jacket are good in new protective cover. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $14.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684146703 slightly oversized crisp tight cloth clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER

Description: RUGSANDWALL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. G in VG DW. Notes in pencil on one page and in red pencil on seven patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $21.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780684165066 ISBN: 0684165066

Description: Very Good. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Minor corner crease. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: COLOR & B/W Patterns. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 161pgs(Biblio) Owner bookplate (with name scratched off) inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of. Book in Fine condition. ISBN 0684146703. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial cloth boards, xiii, 161 pp. [8] leaves of plates, illus., biblio.; 31 cm. Photographs by R. Lans Christensen. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Lane, Maggie:

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEEDLEWORK: 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. 161 pages including bibliography. Twelve new needlepoint designs for Rugs and Wallhangings in the Chinese style by Maggie Lane. Full page color photos, black and white graphs, enlarged graphs, information on stitches and detailed instructions. // Gray cloth over boards with a light red rampant dragon. Interior fine. / Dust Jacket has tiny wear at top spine end and corners. In mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $127.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encore Editions Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780684165066 ISBN: 0684165066

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Wall Hangings

by Maggie Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684146706 ISBN: 0684146703

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.