Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allen Lane/ Penguin/ Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Very good, wraps, unpaged, 127 plates, 99 in full color, 8.5"x11.5". Profusely illustrated. Small scuff to spine top. Very good, wraps, unpaged, 127 plates, 99 in full color, 8.5"x11.5". Profusely illustrated. Small scuff to spine top. Trade paperback. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Later printing softcover in FINE condition. Slipcase in FINE condition. 127 plates, bibliography. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Allen Lane
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Description: 151p. : ill. (some col. ), 1map; 30cm. Subject: Rugs, Caucasian-History. Soviet Union-Catalogs. Rugs and Carpets-Textile Design. Notes: Translated from the Russian (Kovry Kavkaza). Bibliography: p150-151. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers in a slip case; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 151. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Allen Lane
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Description: 151p. : ill. (some col. ), 1map; 30cm. Subject: Rugs, Caucasian-History. Soviet Union-Catalogs. Rugs and Carpets-Textile Design. Notes: Translated from the Russian (Kovry Kavkaza). Bibliography: p150-151. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers in a slip case; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allen Lane/ Penguin Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Softcover.1984. ISBN: 0140063706. GOOD condition. Pronounced curling to front and rear wraps. Small crease upper right-hand front wrap corner. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated. 124 plates, most in color. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: First printing, softcover English translation. 127 plates, 99 in colour, biblio, oversize 4to, softcover, original cardboard slipcase. Fine copy in NF slipcase. An excellent reference. read more
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. N/D (1984); Front cover shows very slight darkening along edges and a little outward curl; Volume is house in original slipcase that remains in Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, Vienna
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 99 Color Plates, 28 Black and White; GWO 1432. Shows holdings in some regional (formerly Soviet) museums.; 1.5; 130 pp. read more
Description: Good. 0140063706 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1985-10-01
ISBN-13:9780140063707ISBN:0140063706
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.