» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rugs and Carpets from the Caucasus: The Russian Collections

by David Tsitsishvili, Lyatif Kerimov, Nonna Stepanian

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif, And Stepanian, Nonna, And Grigoliya, Tatyana, And Tsitsihvili, David

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allen Lane/ Penguin/ Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Very good, wraps, unpaged, 127 plates, 99 in full color, 8.5"x11.5". Profusely illustrated. Small scuff to spine top. Very good, wraps, unpaged, 127 plates, 99 in full color, 8.5"x11.5". Profusely illustrated. Small scuff to spine top. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif; Stepanian, Nonna; Grigoliya, Tatyana; Tsitishvili, David

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Later printing softcover in FINE condition. Slipcase in FINE condition. 127 plates, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, L. G. (Liatif Gusein Ogly) (1906-? ) & Stepanian, Nonna & Grigoliya, Tatyana & Tsitsishvili, David

price: $71.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Allen Lane Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Description: 151p. : ill. (some col. ), 1map; 30cm. Subject: Rugs, Caucasian-History. Soviet Union-Catalogs. Rugs and Carpets-Textile Design. Notes: Translated from the Russian (Kovry Kavkaza). Bibliography: p150-151. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers in a slip case; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 151. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, L. G. (Liatif Gusein Ogly) (1906-? ) & Stepanian, Nonna & Grigoliya, Tatyana & Tsitsishvili, David

price: $103.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Allen Lane Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Description: 151p. : ill. (some col. ), 1map; 30cm. Subject: Rugs, Caucasian-History. Soviet Union-Catalogs. Rugs and Carpets-Textile Design. Notes: Translated from the Russian (Kovry Kavkaza). Bibliography: p150-151. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers in a slip case; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif; Stepanian, Nonna; Grigoliya, Tatyana; Tsitsishvili, David

price: $11.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allen Lane/ Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Softcover.1984. ISBN: 0140063706. GOOD condition. Pronounced curling to front and rear wraps. Small crease upper right-hand front wrap corner. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated. 124 plates, most in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cyberaisle Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif; Stepanian, Nonna; Grigoliya, Tatyana; Tsitishvili, David

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: First printing, softcover English translation. 127 plates, 99 in colour, biblio, oversize 4to, softcover, original cardboard slipcase. Fine copy in NF slipcase. An excellent reference. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif, Nonna Stepanian, Tatyana Grigoliya, David Tsitsishvili

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to. N/D (1984); Front cover shows very slight darkening along edges and a little outward curl; Volume is house in original slipcase that remains in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Latif Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Vienna Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 99 Color Plates, 28 Black and White; GWO 1432. Shows holdings in some regional (formerly Soviet) museums.; 1.5; 130 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Tsitsishvili, David; Kerimov, Lyatif; Stepanian, Nonna; Grigoliya, Tatyana

price: $33.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Good. 0140063706 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs & Carpets From the Caucasus-the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, L., N. Stepanian, T. Grigoliya & D. Tsitsishvili

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books 1984 Harmondsworth

Description: Near Fine. NF in cardboard slipcase Softcover 11.3" x 8.5" 151 pages, 100 colour, 28 b/w, map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by David Tsitsishvili; Lyatif Kerimov; Nonna Stepanian; Tatyana Grigoliya

price: $74.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140063707 ISBN: 0140063706

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rugs and Carpets From the Caucasus: the Russian Collections

by Kerimov, Liatif; Nonna Stepanian; Tatyana Grigoliya; David Tsitishvill

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane/Penguin Books Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.