Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Illus. with drawings. Fine/VG; DJ slightly soiled, small tears along edges. 294 pp., Traditional & contemporary patterns in pile, tapestry, needlework, & woven rugs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House
Date Published: 1957
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable due to musty odor. Otherwise a good copy with clean pages. Dust jacket has some wear and discoloration along the edges. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Bramhall House, 1962,
Description: McCloud, Dorothy et al. Quarto, hardcover, VG in VG dj. 294pp. 138 black/white reproductions (weaving patterns primarily, as well as contemporary finished work); shows a variety of materials for drapes, pillows, canopy, mats and other decor in a Living Room. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House
Date Published: 1957
Description: McCloud, Dorothy Helen; Fieldler, Carolyn. Very Good/Very Good. Library of Congress: 57-10825 Dustjacket and boards in very good condition. illustrated by Dorothy Helen McCloud and Carolyn Fiedler. A slight bit of underlining. 294 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BRAMHALL HOUSE
Date Published: 1957
Description: DOROTHY HELEN MCCLOUD & CAROLYN FIEDLER. Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 294 PAGES. EX/LIBRARY COPY, USUUAL LIBRARY MARKS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, very very slight roughness upper front edge. x, 294 p. illus. 26 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Used 294 pages, index, b/w photos & illustrations. Book is clean inside & out but for owners name on first page. Dustjacket in Brodart with just few faint smudges on rear cover, slight sun fade to front cover/spine. Contents include: Rug Design; Pile Rugs; Smooth-Faced Weaves-Tapestry; Warp and Weft Face Rugs; Rag Rugs; Rugs with Visible Warp and Weft Textures; Rug Borders, Finishes, and Treatment; Helpful Hints/Short Cuts. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co, Milwaukee
Date Published: [1957]
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. No dj. Pages clean. I did not see any writing in book. Unknown printing. 294 p. illus. 26 cm. Signed by author. read more
Binding: Beige cloth
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Small quarto. x + 294 pages. Illustrated with 138 figures. Index. Several small spots on covers, endpages darkened with small stains, name of previous owner on front endpage, else a very good copy in a sunned, edgeworn else very good dust jacket with several small tears (2 repaired with clear tape), in a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. x, 294 p. illus. 26 cm. First Bramhall printing. Signed by author. Pages clean, unmarked, and bright with aging marking on pastedowns. Binding tight, boards clean, corners square, light bumping on spine fabric. Book in fine to VG+ condition. Dust jacket colorful and attractive with moderate edge/shelf wear (age tanning, tears, creasing, small torn pieces at rub spots). A beautiful copy, sturdy and gently used. read more
Description: 1962, (D) Bramhall House. HB, 8vo, 294pp, VG/VG. Techniques and 138 B&W illustrations of weaving patterns with various materials for drapes, pillows, canopies and mats. Styles include Navajo, Log-Cabin, Swedish flossa, boutonne, and many others. Weaving rugs textiles rugs carpets floor coverings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall House, NY
Date Published: 1957
Description: Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Book is a nice copy, almost new. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, slightly browned. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Bramhall House, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2''-10'' Tall. Hardbound with dust jacket both in very good condition. Back endpaper has very slight soiling. Very small sticker on the front endpaper. Small writing on the back paste down in pencil. Page edging has slight soiling. Solid binding. Slight wear on the bottom edge of the lower corners. Bands are wrinkled. Dust jacket has some soiling, fading, slight edge wear, and rubbing. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bramhall house, New York
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Very good, 1957 edition cover shows a Variety of materials for drapes, pillows, canopy, mats & other decor in a Living Room. Boards solid, slight spine bumps. Two tears about an inch on front & back covers. Slight stains. Corner bumps. scattered dings chips. Spine ends chips, bumps. High quality paper, clean pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.