» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rudyard Kiplings India

by K Bhaskara Rao

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rudyard Kiplings India

by Rao, K Bhaskara

price: $5.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780806112435 ISBN: 0806112433

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kiplings India

by Rao, K Bhaskara

price: $5.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780806112435 ISBN: 0806112433

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780806107325 ISBN: 0806107324

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. In brick cloth with gilt on black spine lettering, interior clean, binding tight; DJ shows general wear including small tears and chips at corners, tear with small chip across middle of spine and onto front panel edge, price sticker on front panel. VG+/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Okla univ press, Norman Date Published: 1967

Description: Nf/vg+, d.j. has moderate cover rubbing. india-from kipling's viewpoint read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bahaskara;

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in No D/J jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rudyard Kipling's India used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H5-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, fading, wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, discoloration and light shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), tape stains on the front, back, and free endpapers, marked out info on the page edges, tanning, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, Kanatur Bhaskara

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/G. Minor edge wear. Small tears & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Foxing to page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Date Published: 1967.

Description: 190pp. Very good / soiled and torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kiplings India By Rao, K. Bhaskara

by K. Bhaskara Rao

price: $31.19

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967-01 ISBN-13: 9780806112435 ISBN: 0806112433

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen or pencil markings. Gently used. Looks new! We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $7.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ hardback with fair dust jacket. 1st ed. Prior owner name. jacket has a tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1967

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. First Edition. Light edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma, 1967

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Kanatur Bhaskara Rao

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good paperback, wraps rubbed and curling at corners, light foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $12.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press-1967-stated First edition

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Rust colored cloth with black and gilt title info on spine in red and white DJ. The paper on which this book is printed bears the watermark of the University of Oklahoma Press and is designed for an effective life of at least three hundred years. CONDITION: Almost FINE/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $25.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition (unstated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1967

Description: Softcover. Very good reading copy. Rudyard Kipling believed that "to be ruled by Britain was India's obligation; to rule India was Britain's duty. " K. Bhaskara Rao demonstrates that "to explain Kipling is to explain the earlier phase of British imperialism in India, " in which the Indian "became a stranger in his own land. " Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Baskara

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Univ Of Oklahoma Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K. Bhaskara

price: $45.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1967, x, 190 pp. In Dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Orient, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Okla Press, Norman OK Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pp. Picture of British India in Kipling's lifetime. Near fine in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trophy Room Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Rudyard Kipling's India

by Rao, K Bhaskara

price: $37.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.