» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rude Awakening: The Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

About this title: Drawing on the experience of hundreds of past and present GM insiders, and filled with intrigue and humour, dramatic moments, and vivid personalities, this is a hard look at the once unparalleled leader of an industry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Very Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William Morrow & Co Pub Date: 8/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 275. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 12345678910 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 275 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Introduction, 12 Chapters, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise Fall and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: The Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. No names, no marks, no stickers. Has edge and corner wear. Cover reinforced with tape. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: The Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening

by Keller, Maryann

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Very Good. Significant tip wear/curl-no creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $3.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Remainder Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060973421 ISBN: 0060973420

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Maryann Keller

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0688075274. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Bumping Very Light Spine; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Inscription (pen) Short Regular Pages; the inscription is located on the bottom outside edge of the pages where a book would normally rest on the bookshelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. DJ Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: The Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Awakening: the Rise, Fall, and Struggle for Recovery of General Motors

by Keller, Maryann

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688075279 ISBN: 0688075274

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has light rubbing and soiling, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.