Description: Very Good. 044100184X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780441001842ISBN:044100184X
Description: Very Good. 044100184X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780441001842ISBN:044100184X
Description: Eggleton, Bob. Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 263 p. 1st paperback edition from Ace, 1995. VERY GOOD MINUS. Bob Eggleton cover art. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ace
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780441001842ISBN:044100184X
Description: Eggleton, Bob. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 263 p. 1st paperback edition from Ace, 1995. VERY GOOD PLUS. Bob Eggleton cover art. read more
Description: New. 044100184X Brand New paperback, spine perfect-no creases, never read copy! Inside cover has some mild tanning, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Description: New. Ace 1st printing/March 1995. This book is new, an unread copy originally received from a distributor with slight shelf wear and with endpaper tanning. Available to ship! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Sydney Auckland Johannesburg: Legend An Imprint of Century,
Date Published: [1992]
ISBN-13:9780099261810ISBN:0099261812
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Brief signed inscription by Steele on title page. Collection of articles and short stories, including "Live From The Mars Hotel, " Steele's first story, published in IASFM in 1988. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93285) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Legend paperbacks
Date Published: 21/01/1993
ISBN-13:9780099261810ISBN:0099261812
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. 044100184X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Legend paperbacks
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780099261810ISBN:0099261812
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.