» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rude astronauts

by Allen Steele

About this title: A collection of Sci-fi stories from Allen Steele.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Very Good. 044100184X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Very Good. 044100184X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Paperback, very good condition. minor wear to cover. great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Fine. 044100184X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Eggleton, Bob. Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 263 p. 1st paperback edition from Ace, 1995. VERY GOOD MINUS. Bob Eggleton cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Eggleton, Bob. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ 263 p. 1st paperback edition from Ace, 1995. VERY GOOD PLUS. Bob Eggleton cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $8.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: New. 044100184X Brand New paperback, spine perfect-no creases, never read copy! Inside cover has some mild tanning, Great Book. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Legend Books, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099260011 ISBN: 0099260018

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback First UK Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: New. Ace 1st printing/March 1995. This book is new, an unread copy originally received from a distributor with slight shelf wear and with endpaper tanning. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legend/Century, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099261810 ISBN: 0099261812

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Spine slightly bumped at head & foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legend, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099261810 ISBN: 0099261812

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JandaBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Sydney Auckland Johannesburg: Legend An Imprint of Century, Date Published: [1992] ISBN-13: 9780099261810 ISBN: 0099261812

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Brief signed inscription by Steele on title page. Collection of articles and short stories, including "Live From The Mars Hotel, " Steele's first story, published in IASFM in 1988. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93285) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Legend, Date Published: 1992

Description: Octavo, boards. First British (and first hardcover) edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#83138) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: LONDON: LEGEND 1992. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. AS NEW IN LIKE DW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Good. Writing first page. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legend paperbacks Date Published: 21/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780099261810 ISBN: 0099261812

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st first counts down to 1 Binding: paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: GVG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Alan

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legend-London Date Published: 1992

Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Steele, Allen

price: $12.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441001842 ISBN: 044100184X

Description: Good. 044100184X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Allen M. Steele

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Legend paperbacks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780099261810 ISBN: 0099261812

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rude Astronauts

by Allen M. Steele

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend paperbacks Date Published: 1993/01/21 ISBN-13: 9780099260011 ISBN: 0099260018

Description: Used-Good. No inscriptions, Pages very good. Spine slightly creased. First Published 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.