» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

About this title: Instant gratification is guaranteed for beginners with rubber stamping. All projects take less than an hour to accoumplish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges, plus 1 corner is bumped & scraped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $3.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: Fine. 1402713606 crease on front cover, slight shelfwear, has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time new book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $4.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0806959452. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Very Good. 0806959452 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time new book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New, may have very fine shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. For the First Time Series. Synopsis: If you've admired the great look of rubber stamps, this filled-to-the brim-guide, by the crafts contributor to NBC's Today Show, reveals how to do it all. With 40 projects and 27 techniques geared to the beginner, it covers equipment; using inks, markers, paints, and pencils; producing a clean ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time new book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time) new book

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $11.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 112 pages. 9.80 x 8.50 x 0.20 in. 15.4 oz. Series: For the First Time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Like New. Clean tight copy has slight edge wear has been on a bookstore shelf clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping for the First Time used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time

by Carol Scheffler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping for the First Time (for the First Time)

by Carol Scheffler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806959450 ISBN: 0806959452

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time)

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time) used book

Rubber Stamping (for the First Time)

by Scheffler, Carol

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling/Chapelle Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402713606 ISBN: 1402713606

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.