» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The royal family : a comedy in three acts

by George S. Kaufman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Royal Family: a Comedy in Three Acts

by Kaufman, George S

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p.; 22 cm. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family; a Comedy in Three Acts

by Kaufman, George S., And Ferber, Edna

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. 7 p. L., 3-280 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family; a Comedy in Three Acts

by Kaufman, George S., And Ferber, Edna

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1928

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman And Ferber

price: $2.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Fair Dustjacket. Name on endpaper. edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family a Comedy in Three Acts

by George S. & Edna Ferber Kaufman

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S. & Edna Ferber

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bound

Description: Acceptable. Readers Copy; 1929. Cover has edgewear. Staple rust has bled on to cover & end pages & cover is torn at staples t& mended. Back half of book has underlining in red pencil. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family a Comedy in Three Acts

by George S. & Edna Ferber Kaufman

price: $6.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family: a Comedy in Three Acts

by George S.; Ferber, Edna Kaufman

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Dated 1956. Book Club Edition. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family; a Comedy in Three Acts

by Kaufman, George S.; Ferber, Edna

price: $8.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Purple boards with orange title decals on spine/front board Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1928

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. HB: book has light shelf wear, spine faded, title pasted on spine-front lower/upper corners missing, stamp. First edition. 280 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Trade Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9789993075134 ISBN: 9993075132

Description: Like New. BEAUTIFUL LN 1977 REVISED EDITION SOFTCOVER COPY. BOOK APPEARS NEW AND UNREAD. IT IS CRISP & CLEAN THROUGHOUT. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by George S. Kaufman, Edna Ferber

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Trade Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9789993075134 ISBN: 9993075132

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The royal family: a comedy in three acts

by Kaufman, George S.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID USED BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. DUST JACKET SHOWS WEAR. #63. 216 p.; 22 cm. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S; Ferber, Edna

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samuel French, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good. Acting edition. Photos of cast. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S. And Ferber, Edna

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Hardcover. Very good some fading on the edges of the purple fabric on the boards and spine. The paper label on the spine is starting to peel. There is no dustwrapper. The inside is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S. And Ferber, Edna

price: $13.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A nice copy, with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Light ding to the lower outside corner. Soft covers show light creasing, rubbing and age-toning. This is the complete acting edition including set design pages and electrical plans. A solid copy. Undated, but has a 1950's feel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman Gs & Ferber E

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Royal Family: a Comedy in Three Acts (French's Standard Library Edition)

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1977

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family: a Play (Acting Edition)

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1997

Description: Like New. ~LIKE NEW~THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family: a Play (Acting Edition)

by Kaufman, George S.; Ferber, Edna

price: $16.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1/1/1997

Description: Fine. B001S19W2W Clean & tight, no markings, very slight shelfwear....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Royal Family: a Play (Acting Edition)

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1997

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family: a Comedy in Three Acts (French's Standard Library Edition)

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1977

Description: Like New. ~LIKE NEW~THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Royal Family used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S. And Edna Ferber

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French, New York Date Published: (1929)

Description: Acting edition. Upper corner of the title page clipped, else about fine in wrappers. A comedy in three acts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family

by Kaufman, George S.; Ferber, Edna

price: $30.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday

Description: Very Good. B000GA5MBQ Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Royal Family (Comedy)

by Ferber, Edna. & George S. Kaufman

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Purple cloth, orange pictorial paper labels on front and spine. Spine sunned, extending a bit to top of front boards by only 1.5 inches, else a tight and bright Near Fine copy, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Royal Family

by George S. Kaufman; Edna Ferber

price: $45.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Trade Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9789993075134 ISBN: 9993075132

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.