» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Royal Doulton Series Ware

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Louise Irvine

About this title: Children's stories, games and pastimes, nursery rhymes and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Royal Doulton Series Ware: Volume 3 used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware: Volume 3

by Irvine, Louise

price: $18.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Reader copy. Exlibrary hardback without dust jacket, shelf wear to boards & corners bashed, handling marks to page edges, usual library stamps & markings, otherwise good clear text & illustrations, binding fine, published 1986 by Richard Dennis, isbn 0903685175, Vol 3 Doulton in the nursery-childrens stories, games & pastimes, nursery rhymes & miniatures, packed full of colour & b/w illustrations, a good ref copy, ready for immediate despatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Irvine, Louise

price: $19.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennie Publication Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Royal Doulton Series Ware, III. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3) used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3)

by Louise Irvine

price: $19.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED stained cover, torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Irvine, Louise

price: $25.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Printed Boards Publisher: Richard Dennis, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 112pp. HARDCOVER. Very clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Irvine, Louise

price: $29.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Richard Dennie Publication Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Royal Doulton Series Ware, 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 4: Around the World Flora and Fauna new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 4: Around the World Flora and Fauna

by Louise Irvine

price: $29.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. This is the fourth book on the subject of Series ware: an assortment of decorative and practical items printed with popular imagery. This volume continues the study of this popular collecting field with a survey of series featuring scenes from around the world and colourful flora and fauna. 2006. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware-Volume 4 used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware-Volume 4

by Irvine, Louise

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Richard Dennis, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: B&W illustrations. fine, pictorial boards (hardcover) 242pp. ISBN 0903685213 This volume covers "Around the World Flora and Fauna. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 3: Doulton in the Nursery new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 3: Doulton in the Nursery

by Louise Irvine

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1986th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Royal Doulton Series Ware Book 3 is the third on the subject of Series ware. This volume continues the study by investigating Royal Doulton's contribution to the nursery. Successive generations of children in many parts of the world have been weaned on baby plates and mugs from the Burslem Pottery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4) used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4)

by Irvine, Louise

price: $34.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Very good. Volume 4, 1988, 242 pages, 6 x 8.5, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3), Doulton in the Nursery used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3), Doulton in the Nursery

by Irvine, Louise

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Very good. Volume 3, 1986, 112 pages, 6 x 8.5, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Previous pencil pricing and some creases at top of first page. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT as noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware: Doulton in the Nursery new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware: Doulton in the Nursery

by Irvine, Louise

price: $41.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 4: Around the World Flora & Fauna used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 4: Around the World Flora & Fauna

by Irvine, Louise

price: $44.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Dented in the centre of bottom edges of front and back cover. First printing. 242 p. ; illus. ; index; 21 cm. Around the World Flora & Fauna read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 3-Doulton in the Nursery used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Volume 3-Doulton in the Nursery

by Irvine, Louise

price: $49.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. 112 p. ; illus. ; index; 21 cm. Volume 3-Doulton in the Nursery Children's sotries Games and Pastimes Nursery Rhymes Miniatures Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III

by Louise Irvine

price: $18.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Irvine, Louise

price: $20.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RICHARD DENNIS PUBN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: New. Children's stories, games and pastimes, nursery rhymes and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware: Volume 4 used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware: Volume 4

by Louise Irvine

price: $22.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III

by Louise Irvine

price: $24.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware

by Irvine, Louise

price: $25.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware Vol. III

by Louise Irvine

price: $28.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Richard Dennis Publications Dist Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780903685726 ISBN: 0903685728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4) used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4)

by Louise Irvine

price: $36.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: September, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Like New. 0903685213. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3) used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3)

by Louise Irvine

price: $41.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors Club Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Good. 0903685175. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4) new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4)

by Louise Irvine

price: $41.60

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: RICHARD DENNIS PUBLICATIONS, UK ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0903685213. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4), Around the World Flora and Fauna used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4), Around the World Flora and Fauna

by Louise Irvine

price: $46.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3), Doulton in the Nursery used book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 3), Doulton in the Nursery

by Louise Irvine

price: $54.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Dennis Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780903685177 ISBN: 0903685175

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4), Around the World Flora and Fauna new book

Royal Doulton Series Ware (Vol. 4), Around the World Flora and Fauna

price: $82.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903685214 ISBN: 0903685213

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.