Description: Reader copy. Exlibrary hardback without dust jacket, shelf wear to boards & corners bashed, handling marks to page edges, usual library stamps & markings, otherwise good clear text & illustrations, binding fine, published 1986 by Richard Dennis, isbn 0903685175, Vol 3 Doulton in the nursery-childrens stories, games & pastimes, nursery rhymes & miniatures, packed full of colour & b/w illustrations, a good ref copy, ready for immediate despatch. read more
Edition: 2006th edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780903685214ISBN:0903685213
Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. This is the fourth book on the subject of Series ware: an assortment of decorative and practical items printed with popular imagery. This volume continues the study of this popular collecting field with a survey of series featuring scenes from around the world and colourful flora and fauna. 2006. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Richard Dennis, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780903685214ISBN:0903685213
Description: B&W illustrations. fine, pictorial boards (hardcover) 242pp. ISBN 0903685213 This volume covers "Around the World Flora and Fauna. " read more
Edition: 1986th edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780903685726ISBN:0903685728
Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Royal Doulton Series Ware Book 3 is the third on the subject of Series ware. This volume continues the study by investigating Royal Doulton's contribution to the nursery. Successive generations of children in many parts of the world have been weaned on baby plates and mugs from the Burslem Pottery. read more
Description: Very good. Volume 4, 1988, 242 pages, 6 x 8.5, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more
Description: Very good. Volume 3, 1986, 112 pages, 6 x 8.5, Hardcover. Book is in Very Good Condition. Previous pencil pricing and some creases at top of first page. Inside pages are in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) EXCEPT as noted. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780903685214ISBN:0903685213
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Dented in the centre of bottom edges of front and back cover. First printing. 242 p. ; illus. ; index; 21 cm. Around the World Flora & Fauna read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780903685177ISBN:0903685175
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing. 112 p. ; illus. ; index; 21 cm. Volume 3-Doulton in the Nursery Children's sotries Games and Pastimes Nursery Rhymes Miniatures Signed by author. read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0903685213. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis
Date Published: 1988-09
ISBN-13:9780903685214ISBN:0903685213
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Richard Dennis
Date Published: 1988-09
ISBN-13:9780903685177ISBN:0903685175
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.