» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J Heritage

About this title: The comprehensive reference to porcelain animals and figurines made in Denmark by Royal Copenhagen in the 20th century. Frequently light blue coloring and subtle shading characterize these animals, here arranged by their original sculptors. Hundreds of different popular styles with variations by over forty modelers are recognized.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764301018 ISBN: 0764301012

Description: Fine. Minor shelfwear to pictorial hardcover. Otherwise book is like new! HC boards are super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. Lg12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals and Figurines used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals and Figurines

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Schiffer, Atglen, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764301018 ISBN: 0764301012

Description: many color photos. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, cover a little rubbed, 200pp. details on more than 500 separate models, ISBN 0-7643-0101-2, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain-Animals and Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain-Animals and Figurines

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Color illusstrations, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals & Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals & Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $39.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002nd edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Here is the first comprehensive reference guide to twentieth century porcelain models of animals and figurines by Royal Copenhagen. An invaluable reference for collectors and dealers, it includes all the well-known pieces together with many others which are rarely seen. Nearly 400 color plates are used to identify more than ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals and Figurines With Values

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd., Atglen, PA Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 200pp, Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Animals and Figurines With Values

by Heritage, Robert J

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania Date Published: 1997

Description: This is the first comprehensive reference guide to 20th century porcelain models of animals and figurines made by Royal Copenhagen with underglaze decoration. For collectors and dealers alike, it will be an information source in which all the well-known pieces can be found together with many others which are rarely seen. Each example is described in detail and nearly all are accompanied by a photograph to illustrate salient points from the model profile. Each model is given a number grade by ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Consulting: Scandinavia, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $57.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

price: $57.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $69.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764301018 ISBN: 0764301012

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $70.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $76.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $76.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764301018 ISBN: 0764301012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain

by Heritage, Robert J.

price: $83.47

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Geb. Date Published: 2002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Animals and Figurines. Mit Preisangaben. Ende 19. & 20. Jhrdt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Heritage Robert

price: $84.29

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780764315725 ISBN: 0764315722

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0764315722. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $133.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing, PA 1997. First edition.

Description: New condition. Large quarto: Hard Cover, 204, 8 1/2" x 11", 394 photos Here is the first comprehensive reference guide to twentieth century porcelain models of animals and figurines by Royal Copenhagen. An invaluable reference for collectors and dealers, it includes all the well-known pieces together with many others which are rarely seen. Nearly 400 color plates are used to identify more than 500 separate models, among which only about one hundred are in production. Most models are cataloged ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines new book

Royal Copenhagen Porcelain: Animals and Figurines

by Robert J. Heritage

price: $163.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764301018 ISBN: 0764301012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.