» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Roy Stuart Volume II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Roy Stuart (Photographer)

About this title: In his second book for TASCHEN, a groundbreaking exploration of "authentic human passion," Roy Stuart produced photos that were both finely crafted compositions and highly charged representations of desire, without slipping into the tired stereotypes of pornography and the degrading portrayals that genre normally offers up. In his pictorial world, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Roy Stuart: new book

Roy Stuart:

price: $21.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TASCHEN'S 25TH ANNIVERSARY ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: TASCHEN GMBH Country = GERMANY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. Presenting an exploration of human passion, this work features photos that are both finely crafted compositions and highly charged representations of desire, without slipping into the tired stereotypes of pornography. it protrays women as potently sexual figures who know what they want and are going to get it. ill part v. 2 edition taschen's 25th anniversary ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Roy Stuart Volume II used book

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Stuart, Roy

price: $30.72

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Anniversary Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: As New in as new jacket. 240 pp. Text in English, German and French. Collection of full colour erotic photographs by Roy Stuart. Introduction by Dian Hanson. Short poetic captions to many photos. DJ photo is of two young women in leotards and tights, one in blue standing, one in red crouching at her feet. LARGE FORMAT book may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Rat, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Roy Stuart Volume II used book

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Stuart, Roy (Photographer)

price: $38.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Listed as good due to missing dust jacket. Pages clean, no marks, tears or creases, cover very good with small dent top front. Overall book is in very good condition, but missing dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Stuart: Volume II used book

Roy Stuart: Volume II

by Roy Stuart

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 3822868701. A clean copy in a clean jacket! ; 1.06 x 12.01 x 9.17 Inches; 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Stuart Volume II used book

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Stuart, Roy

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor flaws to dust jacket prevent listing this book as fine condition, but it is a clean, tight copy that is close to fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roy Stuart: V. 2 new book

Roy Stuart: V. 2

by Roy Stuart

price: $24.61

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II new book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

by Roy Stuart

price: $24.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America LLC ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With his trademark interest in the daily rituals of womankind and his richly textured appreciation of the garments of seduction, Stuart presents photographic representations of desire that don't slip into the tired stereotypes of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart: V. 2: 25 Jahre Taschen new book

Roy Stuart: V. 2: 25 Jahre Taschen

by Stuart, Roy

price: $24.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart new book

Roy Stuart

by Hanson, Dian

price: $25.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taschen Gmbh Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. Presenting an exploration of human passion, this work features photos that are both finely crafted compositions and highly charged representations of desire, without slipping into the tired stereotypes of pornography. It protrays women as potently sex... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II used book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

price: $26.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091128145106I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II new book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

price: $30.48

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. With his trademark interest in the daily rituals of womankind and his richly textured appreciation of the garments of seduction, Stuart presents photographic representations of desire that don't slip into the tired stereotypes of pornography or degrading portrayals. ISBN10: 3822831190. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart Volume 2 used book

Roy Stuart Volume 2

by Stuart, Roy

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart 02 new book

Roy Stuart 02

by Hanson, Dian

price: $56.39

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Taschen Deutschland GmbH+ Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II used book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

by Roy Stuart

price: $78.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TASCHEN America Llc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II new book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

by Roy Stuart

price: $83.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TASCHEN America Llc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart: Volume II used book

Roy Stuart: Volume II

price: $92.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart: Volume II new book

Roy Stuart: Volume II

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart Volume II new book

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Stuart, Roy (Photographer)

price: $99.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Roy Stuart, Volume II new book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

price: $26.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. With his trademark interest in the daily rituals of womankind and his richly textured appreciation of the garments of seduction, Stuart presents photographic representations of desire that don't slip into the tired stereotypes of pornography or degrading portrayals. ISBN10: 3822831190. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Roy Stuart, Volume II new book

Roy Stuart, Volume II

by Roy Stuart

price: $29.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America LLC ISBN-13: 9783822831199 ISBN: 3822831190

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). With his trademark interest in the daily rituals of womankind and his richly textured appreciation of the garments of seduction, Stuart presents photographic representations of desire that don't slip into the tired stereotypes of pornography or degrading ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Roy Stuart Volume II used book

Roy Stuart Volume II

by Stuart, Roy (Photographer)

price: $113.89

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benedikt Taschen Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783822868706 ISBN: 3822868701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ohne Schutzhülle read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: imtrad, GERMANY

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.