» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rowlandson; watercolours and drawings

by John T. Hayes, Thomas Rowlandson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rowlandson: Watercolurs and Drawings

by John T. Hayes, Thomas Rowlandson

price: $9.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson; watercolours and drawings

by Hayes, John T., and Rowlandson, Thomas

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon [Distributed in U.S.A. by Praeger, New York, [London] Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. perfect book private collection no marks. 214 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CC Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson; Watercolours and Drawings

by Rowlandson, Thomas; Hayes, John T.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaedon Press, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 214p. illus. index. name stamp endpaper. small area clear covering pealing at edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolurs and Drawings

by Hayes, John

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd, Bx406 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0714815551. Hardcover. 4to. Phaidon Press. 1972. 214 pgs. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx406; 4to 11"-13" tall; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolurs and Drawings

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1972. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolurs and Drawings

price: $23.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Very Good. 0714815551 Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson; Watercolours and Drawings [By] John Hayes

by Hayes, John T.

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [London] Phaidon [Distributed in U.S.A. by Praeger, New York, 1972] Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Description: 214 p. illus. (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Rowlandson, Thomas (1756-1827). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 214. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson; Watercolours and Drawings [By] John Hayes

by Hayes, John T.

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [London] Phaidon [Distributed in U.S.A. by Praeger, New York, 1972] Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Description: 214 p. illus. (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Rowlandson, Thomas (1756-1827). Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rowlandson Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Phaidon (1972)

Description: First Edition; small 4to; color pictorial stiff self wraps; softcover; 214 pages; color and black and white illustrations; sunned covers and sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolours and Drawings

price: $19.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0714815551. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John T.; Rowlandson, Thomas

price: $22.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, London England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 0714815551. Edgeworn, in Mylar; Brown Hard Cover, in DJ; Near Fine hardcover in Good DJ, Two 1" tape repaired tears on the top of the DJ. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 11 1/4"H x 8 3/4"W 214 Pages; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson; Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John T

price: $33.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Very Good + Large format soft cover tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 214pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John

price: $48.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, London Date Published: 1979

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Slight wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson: Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John

price: $51.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: Tall 4to hardback with d/w, pp214, indexed, illus in b/w and colour. VG/VG. (Shelf 25) ISBN: 0714815551 (1.1 kg) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rowlandson Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John

price: $40.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. A very good h/bk copy in very good d/w 4to. 214pp with b/w and colour illustrations throughout. Phaidon, 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rowlandson; Watercolours and Drawings

by Hayes, John T.

price: $44.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Phaidon [Distributed in U.S.A. by Praeger, New York, Date Published: 1972. ISBN-13: 9780714815558 ISBN: 0714815551

Description: In Dust Jacket. This volume gathers together everything that is known about Rowlandson and assesses his qualities in the light of current research. It analyses his development as an artist, his methods of work, the quality of his drawing, and the nature of his subject matter. With 209 illustrations, including 16 in colour. 214.p. in total. Fine, corners of the DJ slightly ripped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Amwell Book Company, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.