» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by George D. Terry, Dale Rosengarten, McKissick Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: As New. No Jacket As Issued. 4to. Book appears to be unread. Illustrated with many b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale; McKissick Museum

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Very Good. 11" x 8.50" 64 pages, numerous black & white photogrpahs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina, Columbia, S. C Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. 10.9 x 8.3 x 0.4 inches. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $22.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: VG/NONE. 0938983024. Cover rubbing, abrasions incurred in production; light soft creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $22.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: VG-/NONE. 0938983024. Wear at spine; cover edgewear, rubbing/scratching. 1corner tip creased.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $22.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: VG-/NONE. 0938983024. Cover edgewear, rubbing/scratching, sticker on rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $22.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: VG/NONE. 0938983024. Cover rubbing, abrasions incurred in production; light soft creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $25.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: VG/NONE. 0938983024. Signed by author and inscribed to previous owner. Minor cover wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row. Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $26.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina

Description: 1994, reprint., reprint. (Softcover) Very good. vii, 72pp. Quarto. Illustrated with photos, drawings and maps. Original pictorial wrappers. Covers slightly rubbed. Small tear to back cover near bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $31.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of South Carolina, McKissick Museum, 1st revised 1987, Columbia, SC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Fine with ever so slight edge wear. Pages clean & tight. Approx 9x12 inches. Illustrated with b&w photos.68 pp. Oversized trade paperback. Folk Art. Afro-American basketry in South Carolina. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Dale Rosengarten

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Dale Rosengarten

price: $80.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McKissick Museum, University of South Carolina Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Row Upon Row Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S.C. MCKISSICK MUSEUM 1987. ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: SOFTCOVER VERY GOOD. ISBN: 0 938983 02 4. Illustrated by ILL, PHOTOS. Binding is SC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Terry, George D., and Rosengarten, Dale, and McKissick Museum

price: $16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of South Carolina, McKissick Museu Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Large paper. Tight spine. Some edge wear. Small writing on first pages. A few wrinkled pages. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Trade paperback (US). 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Row Upon Row: Sea Grass Baskets of the South Carolina Lowcountry

by Rosengarten, Dale

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McKissick Museum: University of South Carolina Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780938983026 ISBN: 0938983024

Description: Very Good. Oversize. Inscribed By Author Gift inscription from the author on the title page. No markings. Black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.