Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a dog named Roverandom, Rover for short, is rude to a magician, the magician turns him into a toy. As a toy, Rover is separated from his owner and has many adventures as he tries to find a way to restore himself to his true form.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Roverandom
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Fine. 0395957990 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Good. 0395957990 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
J.R.R. Tolkien; Editor-Christina Scull; Editor-Wayne G. Hammond
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1999-06
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Like New. Never used. read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
J.R.R. Tolkien
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: New. 0395957990 S TODAY! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Very Good. 0395957990 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Dixon, Charles; Deming, Sean
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Like New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's signature on inside page. In 1925, four year old Michael Tolkien lost his beloved toy dog on the beach..... read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
J. R. R. Tolkien; Christina Scull; Wayne G. Hammond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780783802992
ISBN: 0783802994
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
J. R. R. Tolkien; Christina Scull; Wayne G. Hammond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780783802992
ISBN: 0783802994
Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has some wear. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
J.R.R. Tolkien; Christina Scull; Wayne G. Hammond
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Softback w/bright wraps laminated for library use. A few unobtrusive library marks, a little smudge, some tip bend. Tight/clean/lightly toned pages. ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 0046442898713
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Type: Fiction hardback, d. j damp stain back cover(shelf 12c) read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 106 Pages; 4 Pages of illustrations by J. R. R. Tolkien following page 42. Textblock is tight with no internal markings. Bright pictoral cover with no tears and modest shelf wear. These are adventures of Rover the dog and has been published for the first time. If you like Tolkien you will enjoy this. read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780395957998
ISBN: 0395957990
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: Author. Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Full number line, unmarked text. Bright pages, firm binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R., Christina Scull & Wayne Hammond, Editors
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, BOSTON
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: 5 ILLUS. BY TOLKIEN. FINE/FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. CRISP, CLEAN DJ. STORY WRITTEN YEARS AGO FOR HIS SON BUT NOT PUBLISHED UNTIL LATELY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: Book club edition. Clean, bright, and sound, with slight wear along the edges. read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780007149117
ISBN: 0007149115
Description: Very Good. 0007149115. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
J.R.R. Tolkien; Editor-Wayne G. Hammond; Editor-Christina Scull
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
J.R.R. Tolkien; Editor-Wayne G. Hammond; Editor-Christina Scull
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998-04
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J R R.
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: Scull, Christina. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, light corner bumps. Book has very light wear, stamps, one page torn/taped. 106 p. Illustrations; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: nf/nf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Scull, Christina (Editor); Hammond, Wayne G. (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom---a Newly Released Full Length Fantasy By J R R Tolkien
by
Tolkien, J R R, Edited By Christina Scull And Wayne G Hammond
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing (Full Number...
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: J R R Tolkien cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ------------hardcover, Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket, no writing in the book, full number line on the copyright page but there is no price on the dustjacket, green paper boards plus the lack of a price suggests that this is likely a Book Club Edition, either way it is a beautiful unread copy, interior illustrations by Tolkien, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R. (Edited By Wayne G. Hammond; Christina Scull. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Edited By Wayne G. Hammond & Christina Scull. (Fantasy) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
Roverandom
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780395898710
ISBN: 0395898714
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0395898714. Five illustrations by the author. Edited by Christina Scull and Wayne G. Hammond. Book club edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5820434&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
|