|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From Chicago to LA, these are the stories of the best-loved eateries along Route 66. Through memorabilia and recipes these restaurants come to life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Route 66 Cookbook
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Council Oak Books
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Fine. 1571780203 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Council Oak Books
Date Published: 10/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: Good. 0933031807 Hard cover ex library book that has a very light stain on the edge of the book. There is some light wear to the cover. Text is clean throughout. Fast. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Council Oak Distribution
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very Good. Clean. tight. slight crease on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jamie coate,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Little rubbing/bumping to cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. 1995. Oversized Trade Paper. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Council Oak Books
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Fine. 1571780203 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA5-30. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very good. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Council Oak Books
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: New. 1571780203 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WM6-78. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Fine. 1-57178-020-3. Trade Paperback. Council Oak Books, 1993. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Council Oak Distribution, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, SIGNED, DATED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Council Oak Distribution
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Council Oak Distribution
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Council Oak Distribution
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Council Oaks Distribution, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very Good. 1571780203. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: SB
Publisher: Council Oaks Books, San Fransisco, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: VG. 1571780203 237 pages. A fine collection recipes taken from favorite diners and roadside cafes on Route 66 from Chicago to Los Angeles. With many fun period photos. read more
|
|
The Route 66 Cook Book
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: Clark, Marian. THE ROUTE 66 COOK BOOK. Introduction Michael Wallis. Tulsa: Council Oak Books, c1993. first printing. 237pp., index, illus. b/w photos. sq. 4to. As new hardcover in near fine d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Columbia Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Council Oak Books, Tulsa
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author Introduction by Michael Wallis. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Council Oak Books
ISBN-13: 9781571780201
ISBN: 1571780203
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Council Oak Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Council Oak Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Route 66 Cookbook
by
Marian Clark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Council Oak Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66 Cookbook
by
Clark, Marian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tulsa: Council Oaks Books, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780933031807
ISBN: 0933031807
Description: Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |