New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Route 66 Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

About this title: From Chicago to LA, these are the stories of the best-loved eateries along Route 66. Through memorabilia and recipes these restaurants come to life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Council Oak Books ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Fine. 1571780203 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $3.96

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Council Oak Books Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: Good. 0933031807 Hard cover ex library book that has a very light stain on the edge of the book. There is some light wear to the cover. Text is clean throughout. Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Council Oak Distribution Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very Good. Clean. tight. slight crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $4.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Little rubbing/bumping to cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. 1995. Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Council Oak Books ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Fine. 1571780203 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA5-30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very good. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook new book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Council Oak Books ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: New. 1571780203 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WM6-78. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Fine. 1-57178-020-3. Trade Paperback. Council Oak Books, 1993. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Council Oak Distribution, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, SIGNED, DATED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Council Oak Distribution Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Council Oak Distribution Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Council Oak Distribution Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Council Oaks Distribution, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very Good. 1571780203. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: SB Publisher: Council Oaks Books, San Fransisco, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: VG. 1571780203 237 pages. A fine collection recipes taken from favorite diners and roadside cafes on Route 66 from Chicago to Los Angeles. With many fun period photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Route 66 Cook Book

by Clark, Marian

price: $19.74

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: Clark, Marian. THE ROUTE 66 COOK BOOK. Introduction Michael Wallis. Tulsa: Council Oak Books, c1993. first printing. 237pp., index, illus. b/w photos. sq. 4to. As new hardcover in near fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook new book

The Route 66 Cookbook

price: $27.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook new book

The Route 66 Cookbook

price: $29.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $30.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Council Oak Books, Tulsa Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author Introduction by Michael Wallis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

price: $32.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Route 66 Cookbook used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $42.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Council Oak Books ISBN-13: 9781571780201 ISBN: 1571780203

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $55.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Council Oak Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $72.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Council Oak Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Route 66 Cookbook

by Marian Clark

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Council Oak Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Route 66 Cookbook

by Clark, Marian

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tulsa: Council Oaks Books, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780933031807 ISBN: 0933031807

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>