Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following an overview of the Mother Road's early history and its construction in the 1920s, this visual odyssey conducts readers from Illinois to California, presenting narratives that trace the course of Route 66 across each state. 460 illustrations, 430 in color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Route 66
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 11/5/2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good. 0760308640 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, The dust jacket has some scuffing and a small tears on the edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Good. 0760308640 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good. 0760308640 GREAT BUY... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmavens,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: Main Street Usa
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, minor corner bump AU505403. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66
by
Freeth, Nick
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to--12" Tall, 10 3/4" Wide. Surface crease about 1" from lower front corner which wiggles but is not bent through entire cover. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear on lower rear corner fold, rubbing on edges. Glossy covers. 192 pages. read more
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Fine. 0760308640 Excellent Condition-Salamander Books-2003 reprint-minimal wear to dust jacket corners-appears unread (Travel-6) read more
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Nick Freeth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Nick Freeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 2001-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Nick Freeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: Main Street Usa
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Motorbooks International
Date Published: September 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. New hardcover in dust jacket, light shelf wear, very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: Main Street Usa
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 2001-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: New. 0760308640 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. dust jacket is creased and has wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Nick Freeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: 2, 297 Miles From Chicago to La
by
Nick Freeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MBI
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Route 66: Main Street Usa
by
Freeth, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760308646
ISBN: 0760308640
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Auto. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5819686&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|