» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

by James H Wilkinson

About this title: Elementary introduction to cumulative effect of rounding errors in a very large number of arithmetical calculations, e.g. digital computer operations. Topics include fundamental arithmetic operations, computations involving polynomials and matrix computations. Bibliography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

by Wilkinson, J. H.

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: NF/no dj; Prentice-Hall (1963), 12 mo., vi, 161 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

by J.H. Wilkinson

price: $15.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1963. pp. vi, 161. Bound in gray and blue cloth. Gilt and red lettering on the front cover and spine. Moderate shelfwear. Bumped corners. Binding is sturdy. Joints and hinges are strong. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

by James H Wilkinson

price: $20.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edge chipping, edge tears and wear. Text unmarked. Good solid binding. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes (Prentice-Hall Series in Automatic Computation)

by Wilkinson. J. H.

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/rubbing, lite wear; ownr's name; 161 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes

by Wilkinson, James H.

price: $99.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/7/1994 ISBN-13: 9780486679990 ISBN: 0486679993

Description: Good. 0486679993 Good softcover; covers slightly rubbed on edges; binding tight; text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in the Balance, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes;

by Wilkinson, J. H.,

price: $50.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice Hall; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine and front board; fading, shelf wear, scuffing to cover; cardholder removed from inside rear board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rounding Errors in Algebraic Processes: No.32 Notes on Applied Science

by Wilkinson J H

price: $76.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Clean with no remarks or highlights inside. 161 pages with the index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.