» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Roswell Incident

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Roswell Incident

by Charles Berlitz

About this title: The Roswell Incident is the most important UFO encounter of our century. Forty years later, the facts about the incident are still shrouded in mystery. This groundbreaking book explores the mysterious UFO crash near Roswell, New Mexico, and probes the government's bizarre coverup.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780448211992 ISBN: 0448211998

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles, And Moore, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780448211992 ISBN: 0448211998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles, And Moore, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special overseas ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780586051825 ISBN: 0586051821

Description: Good. 176p., [16]p. of plates: ill., facsims., maps, ports.; 18 cm. Previous ed. : New York: Grosset & Dunlap; London: Granada, 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, C.; Moore, W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Very Good. 042511192X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident, the Classic Study of Ufo Control

by Berlitz, Charles And William L. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident: the Classic Study of Ufo Contact

by Berlitz, Charles; William L. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 042511192X Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. "Why has the truth been covered up for over 40 years? " Illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Space, aliens, spacecraft. (#12219) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Good. 0425126021 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roswell Incident

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1980-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780448211992 ISBN: 0448211998

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles, and Moore, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. mmpt, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz, W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz, W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roswell Incident (a Panther Book)

by Charles Berlitz, William Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Panther ISBN-13: 9780586051825 ISBN: 0586051821

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roswell Incident

by Charles Berlitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448211992 ISBN: 0448211998

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident the Classic Study of Ufo Contact used book

The Roswell Incident the Classic Study of Ufo Contact

by Berlitz, Charles & Moore William L.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkeley Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0425126021. Clean tight book w/ light edge rubbing. no cover creases. Mass Market PB Photo's & maps 16mo 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident: the Classic Study of Ufo Contact

by Charles Berlitz And William L. Moore

price: $2.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 184 pp. Wraps are clean and tight with scuffing at top spinal edge and tiniest scuffs at corner tips. Text is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles

price: $2.02

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperack Publisher: Berkley Pub Grou Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Good. 0.50 x 7.00 x 4.50. Light creases to spine. Interior and covers clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by C. Berlitz

price: $2.24

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, Charles, and Moore, William L

price: $2.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This is an earlier printing with the cover as shown. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: This is a NEW condition paperbound book. Photograph is SPECIFIC TO THIS LISTING. Paperbound book, 9 Chapters, fully illustrated, Acknowledgments, Bibliography + Index. 184 pages. From the back cover: The Roswell Incident was the most important UFO encounter of our century. 40 years later, the facts about the incident are still being hidden from the American public..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, C.; Moore, W.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425111925 ISBN: 042511192X

Description: Very Good. 042511192X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Roswell Incident used book

The Roswell Incident

by Berlitz, C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425126028 ISBN: 0425126021

Description: Fine. 0425126021. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.