» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Rosemary Verey reveals the secrets of her highly personal approach to planning enchanting gardens in different styles. She offers ideas to try, lessons to learn and tips to remember. Illustrated throughout with Rosemary's scale plans, planting schemes and sketches and with colour photographs, this is a practical and inspirational guide to set alongside the author's work on plant associations, "Good Planting".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $2.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey; Illustrator-Jean Sturgis; Photographer-Andrew Lawson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Good. Author inscription. Visible shelf wear and scuffing to DJ. Text clean and like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $4.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: Good. 0711218323 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey; Illustrator-Jean Sturgis; Photographer-Andrew Lawson

price: $9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with name and inscription on the front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $10.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Limited, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ in mylar and has minor edgewear. 0711208107. Square 4to 9"-11" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary, and Lawson, Andrew (Photographer)

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.46

you save: $4.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: Sturgis, Jean. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary / Lawson, Andrew (Photos) / Sturgis, Jean (Illustrator)

price: $25.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Ltd Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780711218321. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $2.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $3.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $15.80

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light rubbing to d/w edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $16.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: Used-Good. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $18.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: New. 0711218323 Brand New, Never Used, Pages Clean and Crisp, mall edgewear from shelf rub, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Selected And Introduced By Rosemary Vereyillustrated By Jean Sturgis

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: BRAND NEW. 0711218323. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary; Lawson, Andrew And Stur

price: $21.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN LTD Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: New. One of the world's foremost garden designers shares some of her successful ideas. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $23.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Ltd., London Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 144 pgs. Special photography by Andrew Lawson; watercolours by Jean Sturgis; 25 of her most successful designs for a wide range of gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Berryville Old Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans: used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans:

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Frances Lincoln Date Published: 1993) ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Special photography by Andrew Lawson. Watercolours by Jean Sturgis. Hardback. Ex library with usual library stamps and stickers, otherwise good+ in creased dustwrapper. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Rosemary Verey

price: $26.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans new book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $27.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711218321 ISBN: 0711218323

Description: New. Rosemary Verey reveals the secrets of her highly personal approach to planning enchanting gardens in different styles. She offers ideas to try, lessons to learn and tips to remember. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans used book

Rosemary Verey's Garden Plans

by Verey, Rosemary

price: $195.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711208100 ISBN: 0711208107

Description: Good. 0711208107 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.