» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rose: The Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

About this title: Featuring many anecdotes from the fascinating and colorful life of the Kennedy Clan matriarch, Rose includes new material about the Kennedy family's theories of the JFK assassination, much detail about Rose's stormy relationships with her children and grandchildren, the truth about Joe Kennedy's "affair" with Gloria Swanson, and more. 16 pages of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose, the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pocket Books Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Little wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FFEP (Half-Title Page). (Store Display-Bio/Mem) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Good. 0671890263 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Books Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 454. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 454 pages, Notes and Bibliography. Illustrated intext with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing light wear and tear to extremities. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0671890263. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Very Good. Some wear to jacket, namely around the edges, very nice condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose-the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy (Copy 2)

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, number line ends in 1. Hinges just a bit loosened, else Very Good Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ. 454 pages, bibliography, footnotes, photos. "...an intimate, authoritative portrait of America's queen mother, and her proud passage through a remarkable life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owner's name in book front (in pencil)-on blank page. The recent death of America's most famous matriarch signals the end of an amazing era. Now, drawing on hundreds of recently declassified documents, and with the cooperation of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's relatives, among others, New York Times bestselling author Charles Higham chronicles the life of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy in this dramatic, moving biography. During her times of glory ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose-the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, number line ends in 1. Bottom corners lightly bumped, else Near Fine Condition in a like DJ. 454 pages, bibliography, footnotes, photos. "...an intimate, authoritative portrait of America's queen mother, and her proud passage through a remarkable life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: (1995)

Description: Fine in like dj. Nice! 8vo; Hardcover; Photos; Notes; Bibliog.; 454 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life & Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Pocket Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book is tight & clean with only the small letter "m" on corner ffep, DJ has light edgeware otherwise bright with NO price clip-a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: The Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. 454 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Not a remainder. "Scene by riveting scene, Chales Higham constructs an intimate, authoritative portrait of America's gueen mother, and her proud passage through a remarkable life..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose-the Life & Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Pocket Books 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Printing 8vo. 454pp. 16pp. B+W Plates, Bib. NF/NF Mylar Wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Charles Higham

price: $7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G(ALB)(ALB) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose: the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, boards lightly warped. Light waterstaining to boards but internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rose: The Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Bibliography Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New, first edition. Dust jacket is like new but has very tiny crease on very outer edge front, upper right corner and minor crinkles spine bottom edge. Not a remainder. Eight pages B&W photographs prior to title page and another 8 pages of photographs after end of bibliography. Photograph pages are not numbered and are in addition to 454 pages. Includes story about how her husband ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose-the Life and Times of Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy

by Higham, Charles

price: $10.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671890261 ISBN: 0671890263

Description: Pocket 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.