» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rose gardening

by Elvin McDonald

About this title: This beautiful book includes solid advice from experts, and gives both veteran and inexperienced rose gardeners a boost in their hobby. Rose gardening basics, designing the site, selecting the appropriate types of roses, and preserving the harvest are discussed in detail. 200 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald; Editor-Douglas A. Jimerson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald; Editor-Douglas A. Jimerson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Sticker On Back Cover, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald~Douglas A. Jimerson

price: $3.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 224 Pages. Measures: 9-1/2" x 10" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs and illustrations on all glossy pages, History, 7 Chapters, Zone Map, Glossary, Resources, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $4.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. 0696019817 Fine-/Fine DJ, small embossed bookplate, square, clean, protected in Mylar, Carefully Packaged, Priority not available due to size (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $4.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: New. 0696019817 Book is in new condition, may have shelf scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin, and Traditional Home

price: $4.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price sticker residue on front cover. Two small green stain spots on DJ at bottom. Green stain on book edge, at bottom. No text is effected. Still a beautiful copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin, and Traditional Home

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Home: Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith, Des Moines Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Brand new. Faint shelfwear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening By McDonald, Elvin; Jimerson, Douglas a.

by Elvin McDonald; Editor-Douglas A. Jimerson

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $11.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; NF/NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Very bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB w/DJ, 224pp, 1.0 x 9.5 x 10.5 inches, 2.2 lb [VG/VG; very small nick in front board; DJ mildly chipped & curled]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Fair. 0696019817 In stock for fast shipping. (4-12) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Acceptable. Dust cover shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by Elvin McDonald

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0696019817. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rose Gardening

by McDonald, Elvin

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780696019814 ISBN: 0696019817

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.