» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System

by John E Exner, Jr.

About this title: A revision of the basic text/reference on administering, scoring and interpreting the Rorschach according to the Comprehensive System, now the most widely used approach to the test. It reflects new data generated in research done since the publication of the first edition in 1973. Samples have been enlarged and the descriptive statistics expanded. Chapters on procedures of interpretation now show how interrelationships of variables can be discerned and used to gain information on cognitive processing, perceptual-mediational accuracy and conventionality, the quality of ideation, response ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System

by Exner, John E, Jr

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by John E. Exner, Irving B. Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by Irving B. Weiner, John E. Exner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by Irving B. Weiner, John E. Exner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by John E. Exner, Irving B. Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by John E. Exner, Irving B. Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System used book

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System

by Exner, John E, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Wiley Series on Personality Processes, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on... used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on...

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System

by Exner, John E

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vol 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Wiley Series of Practical Construction Guides. Audience: General/trade. HC Discoloration to top of outer closed pages, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Volumbe 1

by Exner, John E, Jr.

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows very minor wear-used as graduate text-yellow highlighting, underlining, neat notes and index tabs attached to some pages in first half of book to make look-up easier. Series on Personality Processes read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, V-1

by Exner, John E. Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Secon Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Wiley Interscience Date Published: 1986

Description: HB, DC Secon Ed. F, DC F. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gerhart's Rare Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, Vol 1: Basic Foundations used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, Vol 1: Basic Foundations

by Jr. John E. Exner

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780471559023 ISBN: 0471559024

Description: Very Good. Clean copy w/crisp pages and minor writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, Volume 1

by Exner, John E. Jr

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Good+ Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: Basin Foundations, Vol. 1 (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by John E. Exner

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Fair. No dj, some underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System

by Exner, John E. Jr.; Weiner, Irving B.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, United States Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Good/Good. 0471249645 The book has pencil note markings along the right margin on some of the pages. The jacket has some one inch and smaller size tears and chips along the top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations

by Weiner, Irving B.; Exner, John E. Jr

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., 7th Printing, Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: As New/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0471807044 A handsome copy bound in black cloth covers.522 pages. Book is new with no wear or any defects. DJ is complete and has a hint of rubbing to some few edges. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series... used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series...

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System: Basic Foundations

by Exner, John E. Jr.; Weiner, Irving B.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Volume I: Basic Foundations. From jacket flap: "Written especially for clinical psychologists, teachers, and users of the Rorschach Test, this book will also be useful to professionals in related disciplines such as education, school psychology, and psychiatry. " 522 pp includes Index. Some highlighting in Chapters 3 & 4 and again in Chapter 14. Po's seal on half-title page. Dark blue cover is fine; corners are sharp. Pink and white jacket shows a little wear at top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes) used book

The Rorschach, a Comprehensive System Vol. 1: Basic Foundations (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)

by John E. Exner; Irving B. Weiner

price: $19.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER, Second Edition, Looks Brand New, Barely Used, No Markings or Underlinings, No Bent Corners, With Dust Jacket in Perfect Shape, Book/Binding in Perfect Shape, Name Stamped on Page Edge and inside cover, MH189-408. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, Vol. 1

by Exner, John E.

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xx, 488 pp. Sixteenth printing. Light highlighting in first 13 pages. The cover is very lightly shelf-soiled. Part of the "Wiley Series on Personality Processes. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System-Volume 1.

by Exner, John E. Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: A volume in the Wiley-Interscience series on personality processes. Edited by Irving Weiner. 15th printing. 488 pages. 4 parts: 1. How to administer and score the test 2. Working tables for scoring and interpretation, 3. Principles of interpretation, 4. Twelve protocols which illustrate case examples and how the test maybe used for each. Many tables, inkspots. A little neat highlighting, otherwise clean and bright. 4to. Dark blue cloth stamped in silver and red. Dust jacket. near Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System Volume I Second Edition used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System Volume I Second Edition

by Exner, John E., Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Random ink X's on some pages. 0471807044. 4to; 522 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System Volume 1

by Exner, John E.

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471249641 ISBN: 0471249645

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS/Very Good. 0471249645 VERY GOOD PLUS IN VERY GOOD dustjacket; quarto; 488 pp (including index and black & white illustrations); mildly sunned, shallow chips top and tail of spine, nicked edgewear with several closed creased tears, rubbed, small minor soil spots/stains; else clean tight copy in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System, Volume I and Volume II: Current Research and Advanced Interpretation

by Exner, John E., Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. 7" x 10". Published 1974 and 1978. Both volumes are subsequent printings-3rd and 9th, 488 and 448 pgs. respectively. Both are clean with light shelfwear and moderately rubbed and edgeworn djs. Upper spines and corners have small tears and chips. Owner name inked inside on front free endpaper and some small numbers and words on inside of back cover of Vol. I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System Volume 1 new book

The Rorschach: a Comprehensive System Volume 1

by John Exner, Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471807049 ISBN: 0471807044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.