» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941: The Partnership That Saved the West

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941: The Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P Lash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: The Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Red cloth covering, slightly faded on spine. Sprinkle of brown spots on cut edges of pages. Otherwise, pages crisp. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chokecherry Bookshop, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941

by Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. The partnership that saved the west during WWII. With D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: A good reading copy only. inside is very nice and clean. outside has some of the writing wearing off of the spine area-First Trade Edition, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. INSCRIPTION INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 528 pp. First printing thus. An ex-library copy, with the expected markings, but a very tight and clean copy nevertheless. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941. the Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P. :

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 528 pages, Bibliographical Notes, References and Index. Mapped Endpapers. Illustrated with 16 pages of B&W photographs intext. "A gripping narrative of a unique partnership between two enormously egocentric men whose affection for each other altered the course of history. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket showing light wear to extremities. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0393055944. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc. ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very Good. 0393055949. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941: the Partnership That Save the West

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only the lightest hint of wear. present. nice clean boards with only a tiny hint of rubbing at edges. pages clean and unmarked. beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill 1939-1941

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good+/Good DJ/Good. Spine cocked; dj chipped/worn 528 pgs., "The Partnership that Saved the West" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $3.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roosevelt and Churchill, 1939-1941: the Partnership That Saved the West

by Joseph P. Lash

price: $3.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393055948 ISBN: 0393055949

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.