» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Room 13

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Room 13

by Robert E Swindells

About this title: Fliss has a nightmare about Room 13 on the night before her school trip. When she arrives at Whitby, the hotel looks familiar. Fliss realises that it is the house in her dream, except there is no Room 13. But at the stroke of midnight changes take place and Fliss and her friends are drawn into danger. For lower Key Stage 3 students.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $2.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780435124991 ISBN: 0435124994

Description: Good. 123p. ; 20 cm. Intended for a juvenile audience. Originally published: London : Doubleday, 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $8.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Date Published: 10/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780440864837 ISBN: 0440864836

Description: Good. 0440864836 Some small writing inside cover page. standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Robert Swindells

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. Wear On All Edges-Tanning-Different Cover, Mine Has The Girl Climbing The Stairs *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440864837 ISBN: 0440864836

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Fair. Paperback, Larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13 (Yearling Books)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385269674 ISBN: 0385269676

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Acceptable. Minor wear to cover edges, slight browning to page edges, different cover Yearling 1991 edition. UK dispatch. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13

by Robert Swindells

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780440864837 ISBN: 0440864836

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Swindells, Robert., Chivers Press 'A Lythway Book', nd (1991), c1989, Large Print Edition, illus. boards, tiny bit of corner wear o/w fine (no dj), 186 pp, B & W vignette illus. by Tom Riley, 8vo, 'The night before the school trip...' Riley, Tom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $12.53

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. Reprinted 1991, cover creased, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Room 13

by Swindells

price: $12.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780385269674 ISBN: 0385269676

Description: Riley. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Room 13 used book

Room 13

by Swindells, Robert

price: $12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: GOOD. May be unread. School stamp. Some tanning. Slight shelf wear. Main language English. Weight 134g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book) used book

Room 13 (Corgi Yearling Book)

by Robert Swindells

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440862277 ISBN: 0440862272

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.