» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Romney

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Romney

by Charles Lewis Hind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Romney

by Hind, Charles Lewis,

price: $3.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C. & E. C. Jack.

Description: Fair. missing ffep, hinges cracked, discoloration on endpapers, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 79 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ bowing. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $3.40

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes

Description: Good. -No Date Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 79 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis, Color Illustrations

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: T. C. & E. C. Jack, Ltd.

Description: Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover Edition. No date. Slightly worn and darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. T. C. & E. C. Jack, London, . Arts. HC. G+/-; date and edition not stated; Masterpieces in Colour edited by T. Leman Hare; "Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney (Masterpieces in Colour Series)

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $16.54

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack

Description: George Romney. Good. No Jacket. Brown boards. Colour pictorial onlay to front cover. Colour plates. Endpapers browned. Spine worn. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by C Lewis Hind

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T C & E C Jack

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One of the Masterpieces in Colour series, a brief biography of the artist with colour reproductions of eight of his paintings. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Romney (1907) new book

Romney (1907)

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $17.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548894965 ISBN: 0548894965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 100 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Romney used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $19.44

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C. & E. C. Jack Date Published: 1908

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Illustrated life of the artist. 8 colour reproductions. tanned endapapers. 79 pages. Undated, first published thus 1907 Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney (Masterpieces in Colour Series)

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack

Description: Illus by George Romney. Very good in good dust jacket. Brown boards. Colour pictorial onlay to front cover. Colour plates. Wrapper edge-torn with some loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Romney (1907) new book

Romney (1907)

by Hind, Charles Lewis (Author)

price: $30.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548894965 ISBN: 0548894965

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00100 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co.

Description: Good. No Jacket. Masterpieces In Color Series. Cover well-worn, not affecting color plate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. Book bound in a green velour cloth with panel decorations on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C. & E. C. Jack: F. A. Stokes co., London: New York Date Published: 1907

Description: Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Book is a little rough. cover shows alot of wear and one letter on spine ipart way off. Inside cover the first page looks like it was either glued to cover or had something glued to it. there is also some pencil marks...ix, 11-79 p. illus., VIII col. port. (incl. front. ) 21 cm. Masterpieces in colour. 8 beautiful Pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romney ( Masterpieces in Colour )

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $12.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C. & E. C. Jack; Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, London

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 79 pages, 6 chapters, eight illustrations in colour. End papers have light foxing, very light wear to the top and bottom of the spine cord, clean and tight inside. Year of edition is not stated, must be early 20th century. Part of Masterpieces in Colour Series, edited by T. Leman Hare. Check us for other titles in this Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Romney (1907) new book

Romney (1907)

by Hind, Charles Lewis

price: $13.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548894965 ISBN: 0548894965

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Romney (1907) new book

Romney (1907)

by Charles Lewis Hind

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548894965 ISBN: 0548894965

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romney (Masterpieces in Colour Series)

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. JACK

Description: Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack in N/A. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney (Masterpieces in Colour Series)

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. JACK

Description: Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack in N/A. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: No Date. TC & EC Jack. Book-Good, edges rubbed, gilt titles on spine. 7.5x5.5. 79pp. 7 colour illus. Colour illus frontis. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $23.72

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C & E.C. JACK Date Published: 0

Description: Published by T. C & E.C. JACK in N/A. Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $26.50

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C.

Description: Published by T. C., 79 PAGES, OWNERS INSCRIPTION, ENDPAPERS FOXED, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to head & tail of spine. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by C. Lewis Hind

price: $26.50

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. C. & E. C. JACK

Description: Published by T. C. & E. C. JACK, hardback (no D/J), medium size, hinges weak, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, tipped in colour plates, piece of backstrip pulling away, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $30.32

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth. Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London Date Published: 1930

Description: Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour. 79pp. Covers worn. Spine bumped. Pages-edges uncut. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Romney

by Hind, C. Lewis

price: $35.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Very good condition; color paste-on portrait intact. 79p., illus. 8 color plates. Special gift inscription from A. Shuman to Mr & Mrs Koshland, dated Boston, Nov.2, 1910, with poem & oval photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.