» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The romantic rogue; being the singular life and adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe, creator of Baron Munchausen

by John Carswell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Romantic Rogue; Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe, Creator of Baron Munchausen

by John Carswell

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1950.

Description: Very Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, x + 278 pages, red cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear, slight color fading to the spine; hinges and binding tight, paper just lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romantic Rogue: Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe, Creator of Baron Munchausen

by Carswell, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton,, NY: Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine and edges) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rogue

by Carswell, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in VG-dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Romantic Rogue; Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe, Creator of Baron Munchausen

by Carswell, John

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair to Good in Fair to Poor jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edgewear and corner bumping, some tears, chipping and wear on DJ, may be some very minor water damage, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Storyville, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Romantic Rogue

by Carswell, John

price: $6.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Very Good/G+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romantic Rogue: Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe

by Carswell, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good-- No Jacket. Binding sound. Foxing, but mostly to edge and spine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romantic Rogue-Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe Creator of Baron Munchausen

by Carswell, John

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 277 pgs including index with few b/w illustrations; hard cover scuffed, worn & soiled with wear to edges & corners; corners bumped; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Romantic Rogue

by Carswell, John

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pub. E.P. Dutton 1950.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. THE SINGULAR LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF RUDOLPH ERIC RASPE CREATOR OF BARON MUNCHAUSEN. 278 pages, illustrated, bibliography of Raspe's works, sources. VG/VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Romantic Rogue: Being the Singular Life and Adventures of Rudolph Eric Raspe. 1950. Dj

by Carswell, John,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.