» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Romans

by Black, Matthew

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliphants, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 8vo. 0-551-00447-9. DJ little rubbed, slight fading.; New Century Bible; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Book Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans

by Black, Matthew

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliphants LTD, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. 191 pages, clean, tight and unmarked! New Century Bible commentary series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans (New Century Bible S)

by Matthew Black

price: $13.98

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall, M & S Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780551009073 ISBN: 0551009071

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans (New Century Bible S)

by Black,

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Ex-Library, Stamps, Labels. Good Exlib. Little Used. Text in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Century Bible Romans

by Black Matthew

price: $14.30

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood, S. C. : The Attic Press, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Hard Back. Good/No Dj. Religious. based on the revised version of the bible, has markings in the text, previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans (New Century Bible S)

by Matthew Black

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall, M & S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans. [New Century Bible]

by Black, Matthew

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Attic Pr., Greenwood/S. C. : Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Ex-lib. w spine, edge & e-p marks; VG HB; int. of text clean; No DJ. 191 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans

by Black, Matthew, Ph.D.

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oliphants Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. text clean, binding tight, one or two signs of slight shelfwear. 191 p. New Century Bible. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George G Nicol, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans (New Century Bible S)

by Matthew Black

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall, M & S ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Romans (New Century Bible)

by Black, Matthew

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliphants ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Good. 0551004479 TITLE: Ncb-RomansAUTHOR: Black, MatthewISBN 10: 0551004479ISBN 13: 9780551004474BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 191DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Used Book: Romans

by Black, Matthew

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Attic Press ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Good. Das Jahr 1921 brachte für Karl Barth die Berufung auf eine Professur für Reformierte Theologie und damit den Wechsel aus dem Pfarramt im aargauischen Arbeiter-und Bauerndorf Safenwil an die Universität Göttingen. Doch bevor er im Oktober dorthin aufbrach, hatte er die zweite Fassung der Auslegung des Römerbriefes zu Ende zu bringen ("eine Kanufahrt auf dem Niagara"). Dabei begleiteten ihn die Probleme des sozialdemokratischen Arbeitervereins, vor allem aber die ununterbrochenen Bem ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Romans (New Century Bible S)

by Matthew Black

price: $15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall, M & S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 192pages., 400grams, ISBN: 0551004479. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romans (New Century Bible)

by Matthew Black

price: $15.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marshall, M. & S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0551004479. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romans: New Century Bible Commentary

by Black, Matthew

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliphants Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 191pp, ISBN: 0551004479. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romans (New Century Bible)

by Matthew Black

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MARSHALL, M. & S. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Ex-Library Published by Marshall, M. & S. in 1973. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 191. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8528472 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Romans: New Century Bible Commentary

by Black, Matthew

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oliphants Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: Hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt to spine, foxing to fore-edge o/w good in a chipped & creased dust wrapper, 191pp, ISBN: 0551004479. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ncb-Romans

by Black, Matthew

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATTIC P ISBN-13: 9780551004474 ISBN: 0551004479

Description: DJ 1977 191p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.