New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Romanovs: The Final Chapter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Romanovs: The Final Chapter

by Robert K Massie

About this title: In 1991, nine skeletons were exhumed from a shallow grave near Ekaterinberg, Siberia. Were these the remains of the last tsar and his family, murdered over 70 years before? Pulitzer Prize winner Massie now answers this question, going back to the horrifying moments of the slaughter, and describing in detail the ultimately successful efforts in post-communist Russia to discover the truth. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter used book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Robert K. Massie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter used book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Robert K. Massie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Acceptable. Hardback small stain on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K

price: $2.28

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLOSE TO FINE CONDITION, GREAT FOR READIING, OR RE-SALE. VERY CLEAN AND CRISP ITEM. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELFWEAR TO THE COVER. THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASE, AND NO PRICE LABELS. ALL BOOK ARE IN AIR CONDITIONING IN NON-SMOKING STORAGE AND HANDLING AREAS. WE DESCRIBE OUR BOOKS AS WELL AS WE CAN. EMAIL IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS. PRIORITY OPTION GETS ITEMS QUICKER ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter used book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Robert K. Massie

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Fine in nearFine+ jacket. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. clean. no marks or wear or soil. Unknown printing. (hardcover) 308 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter used book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Robert K. Massie

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caravela Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: NY: Random House 1995, HB, 1st edition, 308p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by R.K. Massie

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K

price: $4.57

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently used book. Clean boards and DJ. Jacket has very light edge rubbing. No markings inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, edge stain on front endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $5.65

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Biography Synopsis: 308 pages. In July 1991, nine skeletons were exhumed from a shallow mass grave near Ekaterinburg, Siberia, a few miles from the infamous cellar room w... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 308 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394580486. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter new book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: New. New. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, R.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: first Publisher: RH, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: F/NF. 308. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter. used book

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter.

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New York: Random House (1995). ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: 8vo, pp. x, 297 + index. Two sections of black & white illustrations. The first two illustrations are nicked at the top-edge in an odd, "publisher's defect" sort of way. Neither nick intrudes deeper than 1/2", and the illustrations themselves are unaffected. Other than that, a fine copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Brennan, Bookseller, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1995) 2nd ptg ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: B&W illustrations. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 308pp. ISBN 0394580486. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: The Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardback with dust jacket, minor shelf/reading wear, pages/text are clean, former library copy with usual markings and clear mylar protective covering. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jwils, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs-Final Chapter used book

Romanovs-Final Chapter

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 308.00. D FILE OWNERS STAMP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter used book

The Romanovs: the Final Chapter

by Romanovs......Massie, Robert K.

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY: Random House. ISBN-13: 9780394580487 ISBN: 0394580486

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [1995]. OP. Illustrated. Sources and Acknowledgments. Index. x, 308[2] pages. Boards (hardcover). The covers have a little bumping to the spine extremities and light shelf wear. The dust jacket has light edge wear. Name/address on front free endpaper... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanovs the Final Chapter

by Massie, R.K.

price: $6.91

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Random House, 1995 Date Published: 1995

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter used book

Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter

by Robert K. Massie