|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In 1991, nine skeletons were exhumed from a shallow grave near Ekaterinberg, Siberia. Were these the remains of the last tsar and his family, murdered over 70 years before? Pulitzer Prize winner Massie now answers this question, going back to the horrifying moments of the slaughter, and describing in detail the ultimately successful efforts in post-communist Russia to discover the truth. of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Romanovs: The Final Chapter
(177 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Robert K. Massie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Robert K. Massie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Acceptable. Hardback small stain on front cover. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: The Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLOSE TO FINE CONDITION, GREAT FOR READIING, OR RE-SALE. VERY CLEAN AND CRISP ITEM. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELFWEAR TO THE COVER. THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASE, AND NO PRICE LABELS. ALL BOOK ARE IN AIR CONDITIONING IN NON-SMOKING STORAGE AND HANDLING AREAS. WE DESCRIBE OUR BOOKS AS WELL AS WE CAN. EMAIL IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS. PRIORITY OPTION GETS ITEMS QUICKER ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EFRAINSBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Robert K. Massie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Fine in nearFine+ jacket. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. clean. no marks or wear or soil. Unknown printing. (hardcover) 308 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Robert K. Massie
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: The Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caravela Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: NY: Random House 1995, HB, 1st edition, 308p., vg/vg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
R.K. Massie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
Description: Good. Moisture damage. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: The Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently used book. Clean boards and DJ. Jacket has very light edge rubbing. No markings inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Macaver Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: 2rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, edge stain on front endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Biography Synopsis: 308 pages. In July 1991, nine skeletons were exhumed from a shallow mass grave near Ekaterinburg, Siberia, a few miles from the infamous cellar room w... read more
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995; c1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 308 p. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394580486. read more
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: New. New. First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, R.
Edition: first
Publisher: RH, NY
Date Published: 1995
Description: F/NF. 308. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: The Final Chapter.
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New York: Random House (1995).
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: 8vo, pp. x, 297 + index. Two sections of black & white illustrations. The first two illustrations are nicked at the top-edge in an odd, "publisher's defect" sort of way. Neither nick intrudes deeper than 1/2", and the illustrations themselves are unaffected. Other than that, a fine copy in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: (1995) 2nd ptg
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: B&W illustrations. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 308pp. ISBN 0394580486. read more
|
|
The Romanovs: The Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 16 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hardback with dust jacket, minor shelf/reading wear, pages/text are clean, former library copy with usual markings and clear mylar protective covering. Please email us with any questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jwils,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romanovs-Final Chapter
by
Massie, Robert K.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 308.00. D FILE OWNERS STAMP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanovs: the Final Chapter
by
Romanovs......Massie, Robert K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Random House.
ISBN-13: 9780394580487
ISBN: 0394580486
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [1995]. OP. Illustrated. Sources and Acknowledgments. Index. x, 308[2] pages. Boards (hardcover). The covers have a little bumping to the spine extremities and light shelf wear. The dust jacket has light edge wear. Name/address on front free endpaper... read more
|
|
The Romanovs the Final Chapter
by
Massie, R.K.
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Random House, 1995
Date Published: 1995
Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romanovs: , the: the Final Chapter
by
Robert K. Massie
| | | |