|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Romanov Family Album / Introduction
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Binding: HARD BACK BURGUNDY
Publisher: VENDOME, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1982
Description: MARILYN PFEIFER SWEZEY. GOOD+ CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 11X10. General shelf wear, cover is well rubbed, text is unmarked, clean pages and body, good binding, additional postage maybe required _PAB_ read more
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert K., And Marilyn Pfeifer Swezey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY. The Vendome Press. 1982. First American edition
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very good+ cloth in very good or better dust jacket, with closed tears at spine-ends. Edited by Alexis Gregory & Daniel Webster. Large 8vo. 127pp. Illustrated with photos. ISBN 0-86565-019-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kealey's Korner,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert K. (Intro) And Swezey, Marilyn Pfeifer And Vyrubova, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome, NY, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 127 pp, 11.25x10 ins. Profusely illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Pr
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very Good. 0865650195 167___CLEAN-GREAT CONDITION ** OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DJ ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Robert Massie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Vendome, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Many fine black & white photos with text. 127 pages. Hard to find. read more
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 0865650195 Book 127pgs. black and white illustrations. Brown Buckram gilt lettering. Upper corner of front cover is bumped, toning to page edges, otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Unclipped Pictorial jacket has a 1/2" chip along edge, moderate wear overall. in fresh mylar sleeve. Photos taken from the intimate albums of Anna Vyrubova, a member of the inner circle of the Romanov family. read more
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert K.; Swezey, Marilyn Pfeifer
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vendome Press, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: VG- in VG jacket. Inscribed INSCRIBED BY MARILYN PFEIFER SWEZEY on FFEP. Lower front corner bumped. read more
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Pr
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very Good. 0865650195 hardback-moderate shelf wear to dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Robert Massie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vendome Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert K. (Text) & Marilyn P. Swezy. (Picture Research & Description).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Description: Assembled by Anna Vyrubova. 126pp ills. throughout, oblong 4to 1982. VG in DW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anthony C. Hall,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Vendome Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG/VG. 4to Oblong History 127pp; illstd. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palos Books Ltd.,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Romanov Family Album
by
Massie, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789901479627
ISBN: 9901479622
Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901479622 D [MASSIE, ROBERT] ROMANOV FAMILY ALBUM. read more
|
|
The Romanov Family Album
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780865650190
ISBN: 0865650195
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5805388&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|