New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Romanov Family Album / Introduction

by Robert K Massie, Anna Aleksandrovna Vyrubova

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK BURGUNDY Publisher: VENDOME, NEW YORK Date Published: 1982

Description: MARILYN PFEIFER SWEZEY. GOOD+ CREASED DJ. CREASED DJ. 11X10. General shelf wear, cover is well rubbed, text is unmarked, clean pages and body, good binding, additional postage maybe required _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert K., And Marilyn Pfeifer Swezey

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. The Vendome Press. 1982. First American edition ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very good+ cloth in very good or better dust jacket, with closed tears at spine-ends. Edited by Alexis Gregory & Daniel Webster. Large 8vo. 127pp. Illustrated with photos. ISBN 0-86565-019-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert K. (Intro) And Swezey, Marilyn Pfeifer And Vyrubova, Anna

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome, NY, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very Good, cloth, dj VG, 127 pp, 11.25x10 ins. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $135.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Pr ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very Good. 0865650195 167___CLEAN-GREAT CONDITION ** OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DJ ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Robert Massie

price: $22.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $56.25

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Vendome, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Many fine black & white photos with text. 127 pages. Hard to find. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 0865650195 Book 127pgs. black and white illustrations. Brown Buckram gilt lettering. Upper corner of front cover is bumped, toning to page edges, otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Unclipped Pictorial jacket has a 1/2" chip along edge, moderate wear overall. in fresh mylar sleeve. Photos taken from the intimate albums of Anna Vyrubova, a member of the inner circle of the Romanov family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert K.; Swezey, Marilyn Pfeifer

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Vendome Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: VG- in VG jacket. Inscribed INSCRIBED BY MARILYN PFEIFER SWEZEY on FFEP. Lower front corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Pr ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very Good. 0865650195 hardback-moderate shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Robert Massie

price: $73.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vendome Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert K. (Text) & Marilyn P. Swezy. (Picture Research & Description).

price: $79.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback

Description: Assembled by Anna Vyrubova. 126pp ills. throughout, oblong 4to 1982. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert K.

price: $100.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Vendome Press, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: VG/VG. 4to Oblong History 127pp; illstd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Romanov Family Album

by Massie, Robert

price: $110.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901479627 ISBN: 9901479622

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901479622 D [MASSIE, ROBERT] ROMANOV FAMILY ALBUM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Romanov Family Album

price: $114.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865650190 ISBN: 0865650195

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.